Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kyle Ivan Secor

Age: 63, born 31 May 1957

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kari Coleman


Lists

9 votes
The Characters of Veronica Mars (110 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
5 votes
Directed by John Badham (79 items)
list by Leo
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Kyle is the youngest of three sons. His father was a salesman for Beechnut. He was avid basketball player in school, but his dreams of athletics and an Air Force career were ended because of extreme near-sightedness. After seeing a performance of "Hello Dolly," he immediately decided that he wanted to become an actor. He moved to Hollywood in 1981 to seek his break. It came in 1986, with a three-month stint as a former mental patient on the soap Santa Bárbara (1984). He then got a recurring role as an AIDS patient on St. Elsewhere (1982). Raised in Federal Way, Washington. Before beginning Homicidio (1993), Kyle ... (more)
Tags: White (1), American (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Born 1957 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Grey's Anatomy (2005)
Rating:
7.1
2446 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2505 Watched
3. Veronica Mars (2004)
Rating:
7.4
1288 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1171 Watched
5. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.8
1129 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
626 Watched
2. City Slickers (1991)
Rating:
6.2
516 Watched
Rating:
5.3
211 Watched
4. Untamed Heart (1993)
Rating:
6.4
128 Watched
5. Drop Zone (1994)
Rating:
5.4
137 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
8.4
68 Watched