Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kyle Richard Gass

Age: 58, born 14 July 1960

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

34 votes
Crazy characters!!! (25 items)
list by blackjack9
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
11 votes
Famous Cancerians (381 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 7 years, 4 months ago
11 votes
Funny People (152 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
5 votes
People I'd Pick For A Biker Mice movie (21 items)
list by Monstermaster
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
20 Favorite People Born in 1960 (20 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 6 years, 3 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Kyle Gass was born on July 14, 1960 in Walnut Creek, California, USA as Kyle Richard Gass. He is an actor, known for Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny (2006), Tenacious D: The Complete Master Works (1997) and Elf (2003).
Tags: American (2), Actor (2), Musician (2), Tenacious D (2), Born 1960 (1), Kung Fu Panda (1), Male (1), Funny (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
3401 Watched
Rating:
7.4
2460 Watched
Rating:
5.6
2523 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2030 Watched
Rating:
6
1876 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
5202 Watched
Rating:
7.4
2311 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1046 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1065 Watched
Rating:
5
876 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
1026 Watched
Rating:
7.3
68 Watched
4. The Roadie (2012)
0 want to see




TV written by




Books

Rating:
9
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen