Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kumail Nanjiani

Age: 46, born 21 February 1978

Country of origin: Pakistan

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Emily V. Gordon


Lists

21 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (764 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 7 years ago 1 comment
17 votes
Emmy Awards 2017 (174 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Emmy Awards 2018 (180 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Oscars 2018 Pre and After Party Looks (306 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Oscars 2018 (100 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Kumail Nanjiani Videos

Buying an emergency cell phone (Portlandia)

53 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Kumail Nanjiani is a Pakistani American stand-up comedian and actor.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5813 Watched
2. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2424 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
5. Adventure Time (2010)
Rating:
7.7
1001 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
642 Watched
Rating:
6.1
418 Watched
Rating:
4.6
297 Watched
Rating:
5.8
304 Watched
Rating:
7
229 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7
5 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched
1 Watched




Movies written by

1. The Big Sick (2017)
Rating:
7.3
212 Watched




Update feed

Emi posted 7 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 8 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

Arizona posted a image 3 years ago

Laurence3 voted for 2 images 3 years, 1 month ago

Arizona posted 2 images 3 years, 11 months ago

breri added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
smithger added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
ACTORS WITH MASTERS AND PhD (15 person items)
cekadidas added this to a list 5 years ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Emmy Awards 2018 (180 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Oscars 2018 Pre and After Party Looks (306 person items)

" Oscars Pre Party: 11th Annual Women In Film Pre-Oscar Cocktail Party Oscars After Party: 2018 Vanity Fair Oscar Party "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Oscars 2018 (100 person items)
heartline added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Oscar 2018 (94 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
SAG Awards 2018 (138 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

Helen added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
You make me LOL (10 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Emmy Awards 2017 (174 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
Teen Choice Awards 2017 (84 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 10 months ago

deigismon posted a image 6 years, 10 months ago

Arizona posted 19 images [View All] 7 years, 1 month ago

Emmabell posted a image 7 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago
Sundance Film Festival 2017 (195 person items)
Emmabell posted 9 images [View All] 7 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 8 years, 3 months ago