Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kristen Carroll Wiig

Age: 50, born 22 August 1973

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Avi Rothman


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 66 comments
118 votes
God save the Queen... (348 items)
list by kah.
Published 14 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
115 votes
Short hair (210 items)
list by mojack
Published 13 years ago 17 comments
112 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 10 comments
97 votes
Jeans and Heels (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 8 comments

Photos

58 votes
29 votes
26 votes
23 votes
20 votes

Description: Kristen Wiig was born Kristen Carroll Wiig on August 22, 1973 in Canandaigua, New York, to Laurie J. (Johnston), an artist, and Jon J. Wiig, a lake marina manager. Initially known as one of the cast members of Saturday Night Live (she joined in 2005), comedian Kristen Wiig cemented her reputation as a schtickmeister with hilarious and memorable SNL characterizations of such personalities as Drew Barrymore, Katharine Hepburn, and Megan Mullally, and performed a particularly memorable recurring bit on that program as an overanxious Target employee. Like Will Forte, Will Ferrell, and others, Wiig arrived on SNL as an alumnus of ... (more)
Tags: Actress (31), American (9), Funny (7), Born 1973 (7), Cute (5), Female (4), Comedienne (4), Hot (3), SNL (3), Hilarious (3), Talented (3), Stunning (2), Stunner (2), Gorgeous (2), Pretty (2), Breathtaking (2), Beautiful (2), 1973 (2), Perfection (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
2686 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2614 Watched
3. Despicable Me (2010)
Rating:
7.1
2509 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1996 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1665 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5803 Watched
Rating:
8
1595 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1135 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1013 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.5
1382 Watched
0 want to see




TV written by




Update feed

maxtor197022 voted for an image 2 days, 9 hours ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 6 days, 11 hours ago
Green.Tissue.Box posted 7 images [View All] 6 days, 13 hours ago

QUESTMAKER posted 4 images 3 weeks, 3 days ago

QUESTMAKER posted 7 images [View All] 1 month ago

QUESTMAKER posted 4 images 1 month ago

Storvirk voted for 13 images [View All] 1 month ago

jimsmith1 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Favorite Person (105 person items)
Chris Davies voted for 6 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 2 months ago

Jason voted for 2 images 3 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 9 images [View All] 3 months ago

Chazz Reinhold added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Chazz Reinhold added this to a list 3 months, 4 weeks ago
johnbally voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

k1cam3 voted for 8 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Maverick added this to a list 6 months ago
Mavโ€™s Finest Legs (157 beauty items)
Emi posted 5 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for 3 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
lookleft2 voted for 2 images 7 months, 4 weeks ago

radigast voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Dragonslayer voted for 4 images 11 months, 1 week ago

drugs voted for 3 images 1 year ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
My Favorite Performances of 2011 (Female) (25 person items)

" Annie - Bridesmaids "No one can get anywhere in 3 seconds. You're setting me up for a loss already." "


Green.Tissue.Box added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Underrated Style Icons (23 person items)
Green.Tissue.Box posted 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

QUESTMAKER posted 4 images 1 year, 1 month ago

A.M.A voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago
henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
My Favorite Performances of 2014 (Female) (25 person items)

" Maggie Dean - The Skeleton Twins "You're my brother. And we're supposed to be there for each other. And if you don't get that by now, then, I don't know, I guess I'll talk to you in another ten years." "


fantazjusz voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago
Killick voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

lena1972 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Most beautiful actresses (130 beauty items)

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »