Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kristen Holden-Ried

Age: 50, born 1 August 1973

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 6' 3"


Lists

13 votes
RP Playbys (107 items)
list by Briar
Published 12 years ago 1 comment
11 votes
Best Bromances in TV Shows (POLL) (43 items)
list by luuhs
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 7 comments
5 votes
born in year 1973 (118 items)
list by evvie
Published 10 years, 2 months ago
3 votes
RPG [Boys] (77 items)
list by Niinih
Published 14 years, 6 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born in Pickering, Ontario, Kristen Holden-Reid was studying at Montreal's Concordia University School of Business when he went to his first audition and landed the leading role in 12th century drama, Young Ivanhoe. It helped that he was a champion competitor in riding and fencing. A former member of the Canadian National Pentathlon Team, he has a silver medal from both the Pan American and Pan Pacific Pentathlon Championships.He trained as an actor with Uta Hagen's Master Class Scene Study, with Janine Manatis as well as at the Green Room Actor's Workshop and the National Film Acting School.He has built himself a well-respected ... (more)
Tags: Actor (3), Canadian (2), Redhead (1), Latvian (1), Born 1973 (1), The Tudors (1), Lost Girl (1), Born In 1973 (1), Played Gay (1), Played Lgbt (1), Crawford Starrick (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Arrow (2012)
Rating:
7.5
882 Watched
2. The Tudors (2007)
Rating:
7.5
695 Watched
3. Vikings (2013)
Rating:
8.2
746 Watched
Rating:
7
315 Watched
5. Lost Girl (2010)
Rating:
7.7
236 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
706 Watched
Rating:
6.2
408 Watched
Rating:
5.8
169 Watched
4. Touch of Pink (2004)
Rating:
6.5
50 Watched
Rating:
6.1
31 Watched




Update feed

Bene posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago