Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 市川 崑 (Ichikawa Kon)

Born: 20 November 1915 Died: 13 February 2008

Country of origin: Japan


Lists

28 votes
Directors to follow or discover (64 items)
list by Rath
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
27 votes
My favorite film of my favorite directors (215 items)
list by Rath
Published 7 years, 12 months ago 3 comments
17 votes
500 Film Directors (378 items)
list by Kenji
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
10 votes
Japanese Film Directors (52 items)
list by Kenji
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
2 votes
GREATEST DIRECTORS OF ALL TIME by vote+!!!... (76 items)
list by ToonHead2102
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 2 comments

Kon Ichikawa Videos

Kon Ichikawa

36 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos


Tags: Japanese (1), (1915-2008) (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
94 Watched
Rating:
8.1
63 Watched
Rating:
7.2
50 want to see
4. Tokyo Olympiad (1965)
Rating:
7.8
47 want to see
Rating:
7.5
15 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Tokyo Olympiad (1965)
Rating:
7.8
47 want to see
Rating:
7.6
34 Watched
Rating:
7.2
14 want to see
Rating:
6.8
12 want to see
5. Odd Obsession (1961)
Rating:
6.9
13 Watched




TV

Rating:
7
57 Watched
Rating:
9
13 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. The Magic Hour (2008)
Rating:
7.9
27 Watched
Rating:
7.2
7 want to see
Rating:
7.7
9 want to see
Rating:
7.7
6 Watched
Rating:
7
5 Watched




TV directed by

1 want to see




Update feed

apo55a 8 months, 1 week ago
milica posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

Kid ▲ 2 years, 1 month ago
brofiend 3 years, 9 months ago
coroner 5 years, 3 months ago
Merlino 6 years, 2 months ago