Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kobe Bean Bryant

Born: 23 August 1978 Died: 26 January 2020

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Vanessa Laine


Lists

165 votes
Celebrity Insults (180 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 21 comments
81 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1469 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 week, 3 days ago 8 comments
70 votes
โ™” When they were teens-Celebs on their prom โ™ฌ (30 items)
list by AJJ
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
26 votes
People I would like to meet. Living and Dead (148 items)
list by SwornShadow
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
24 votes
American Pop Icons (1184 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 8 comments

Kobe Bryant Videos



Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: [Link removed - login to see] Kobe Bean Bryant born August 23, 1978 is a retired American shooting guard who mostly played for the Los Angeles Lakers in the National Basketball Association (NBA). Bryant enjoyed a successful high school basketball career and made instant headlines when he decided to go directly into the NBA upon graduation. He was selected with the 13th overall pick in the 1996 NBA Draft by the Charlotte Hornets, then traded to the Los Angeles Lakers. Bryant and then-teammate Shaquille O'Neal led the Lakers to three consecutive NBA championships from 2000 to 2002. After O'Neal's departure following the 2003โ€“ ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Modern Family (2009)
Rating:
7.7
1095 Watched
2. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
878 Watched
Rating:
6.8
749 Watched
Rating:
5.9
371 Watched
5. Sister, Sister (1994)
Rating:
5.9
302 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Jack and Jill (2011)
Rating:
3.4
517 Watched
2. Daddy's Home (2015)
Rating:
5.4
228 Watched
3. Love Basketball (2000)
Rating:
6.6
142 Watched
4. Dear Basketball (2017)
Rating:
6.6
33 Watched
5. The Black Mamba (2011)
Rating:
7.1
24 Watched




Movies written by

1. Dear Basketball (2017)
Rating:
6.6
33 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 week, 3 days ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1469 person items)
sinaia16 posted a image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Dagobert added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Young Celebrity Deaths (113 person items)

"41 years (15 131 days) Helicopter crash"


onclelapin posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago

Arizona posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

omnivorousrex added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Notable African Americans who helped pave the way (64 person items)

"In January 1997 at 18, Los Angeles Lakers star Kobe Bryant became the youngest player to ever start in an NBA game. (He was also the youngest to start in an All-Star game.) Kobe scored the most points in a single NBA game in the modern era -- a record he set in January 2006 when he finished with a whopping 81 points against the Toronto Raptors. During his career, Mamba scored 33,643 points and sunk 8,378 free throws -- more than any other guard in NBA history. But he's also made Hollywood histor"


onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

A.M.A voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Dj Levels posted 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Dj Levels posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Dj Levels voted for 18 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Deaths in 2020 (128 person items)

"Born: August 23, 1978Died: January 26, 2020 (aged 41)"


onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

moviebuff added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Entertainers Whom We Miss (106 person items)
onclelapin posted 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Virgo (234 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
R.I.P, Legend. (168 person items)

"August 23, 1978 - January 26th, 2020"


onclelapin posted 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago

ElHombreMachado3G4 voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

ElHombreMachado3G4 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Rest in Peace (119 person items)
Henny voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 3 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

sinaia16 posted 14 images [View All] 3 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Oscars 2018 (100 person items)
heartline added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Oscar 2018 (94 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Tribeca Film Festival 2017 (200 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 5 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 12 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

miaou voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 Next »