Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Klaus Maria Brandauer

Stats

Birth Name: Klaus Georg Steng

Age: 80, born 22 June 1943

Country of origin: Austria

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

56 votes
Male Actors Piñata (363 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
19 votes
Best German Speaking Actors/Actresses (40 items)
list by Anautix
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
13 votes
Directed by Francis Ford Coppola (219 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
11 votes
Famous Cancerians (381 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Great Actors (138 items)
list by Kenji
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Austrian (2), Born 1943 (2), German (1), Male (1), Actor (1), 04 (1), Still Living (1), Blond Villain (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Out of Africa (1985)
Rating:
6.8
582 Watched
Rating:
5.9
633 Watched
3. White Fang (1991)
Rating:
6.5
265 Watched
4. Tetro (2009)
Rating:
7.1
136 Watched
5. Felidae (1994)
Rating:
7
110 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
45 Watched
Rating:
7.1
38 Watched
Rating:
7.2
13 Watched
Rating:
9.5
4 Watched
5. Dalli Dalli (1971)
Rating:
6.7
4 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
8.5
3 want to see
Rating:
8.7
3 want to see




Update feed

milica added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Male Actors Piñata (363 person items)

"Hendrik Höfgen, Mephisto"


Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 1986 - NOMINEE Best Actor in a Supporting Role KLAUS MARIA BRANDAUER as Bror in OUT OF AFRICA 1985 | dir: Sydney Pollack "