Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kirsten Prout

Age: 33, born 28 September 1990

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Matt Zien


Lists

387 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 12 comments
180 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
176 votes
Yes, in Fact She IS Cute! (The Original) (99 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 19 comments
102 votes
Hottest Canadian Women (142 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 11 comments
96 votes
Young actresses born after 1980 (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 9 comments

Kirsten Prout Videos

Kirsten Prout biography

18 Views

Added 1 year ago




Photos

24 votes
17 votes
15 votes
15 votes
14 votes

Description: Kirsten Prout (born September 28, 1990 in Vancouver, British Columbia) is a Canadian actress. She starred in ABC Family's drama Kyle XY as Amanda Bloom.Prout started acting at the age of 10. She has said that the decision to go into acting was in response to a "horrible teacher in grade 2" who stifled her and made her withdraw; in response Prout's mother asked 'what can I do to make you happy again?'. The answer was acting and starting Tae Kwan Do lessons. Prout made her feature film debut as Abby Miller in the 2005 movie Elektra, which was a commercial as well as critical failure. She has also had guest appearanc ... (more)
Tags: Actress (17), Blonde (4), Cute (4), Canadian (4), Born 1990 (3), Female (3), Blue Eyes (2), Twilight (2), Born In September (2), September 28 (2), Elektra (2), Vampire (2), Eh? (1), Holy Shit (1), YBA (1), Born In 1990 (1), 5-18 (1), Great Eyes (1), Beautiful Eyes (1), Amazing (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
988 Watched
2. NCIS
Rating:
7.6
934 Watched
Rating:
7.4
729 Watched
4. Kyle XY (2006)
Rating:
6.5
508 Watched
5. The Dead Zone (2002)
Rating:
6.9
222 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
2026 Watched
2. Elektra (2005)
Rating:
4.7
1353 Watched
Rating:
6.5
26 Watched
Rating:
5.3
10 Watched
Rating:
5.8
4 Watched




Update feed

heydrichenjoy voted for 6 images [View All] 5 days, 12 hours ago

heydrichenjoy added this to a list 5 days, 13 hours ago
soc73 voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

k1cam3 voted for 7 images [View All] 9 months, 1 week ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for 2 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for 6 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

bcarol posted a video 1 year, 1 month ago
bcarol posted a video 1 year, 1 month ago
bcarol posted a video 1 year, 1 month ago
bcarol posted a video 1 year, 1 month ago
bcarol posted a video 1 year, 1 month ago
bcarol posted a video 1 year, 1 month ago
bcarol posted a video 1 year, 1 month ago
cxcw voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

nand voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Agirl voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

rico650 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago
ressan voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

oldman voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

leandrocic87 voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

rico650 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
rico650 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
rico650 voted for 3 images 2 years, 7 months ago

rico650 voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

AtomicPunk voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

napier voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

m3tarry posted 11 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

Botzu voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

AtomicPunk voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

TrekMedic posted 3 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

Henny voted for 17 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

jordanwiles94 voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

TrekMedic posted 10 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »