Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Feggo Jr.

Born: 8 October 1910 Died: 14 March 1999

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Virginia O'Brien


Lists

95 votes
The Evolution of Superman (11 items)
list by nehocb
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 9 comments
51 votes
Different actors, same characters (74 items)
list by Lexie
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 16 comments
12 votes
Supermen (11 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
6 votes
Superman, The Last son of krypton (27 items)
list by Larry Talbot
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Favorite Actor USA/Canada (46 items)
list by redrobin
Published 7 years, 2 months ago

Kirk Alyn Videos


View all Kirk Alyn videos

Photos

7 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Kirk Alyn was an American actor, best known for being the first actor to play the DC Comics character Superman in live-action for the 1948 movie serial "Superman" and its 1950 sequel "Atom Man vs. Superman", as well as Blackhawk from the "Blackhawk" movie serial in 1952, and General Sam Lane in 1978's "Superman: The Movie". During World War II, Alyn served in the United States Navy.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Superman (1978)
Rating:
7
1751 Watched
Rating:
7.5
61 Watched
Rating:
6.6
55 Watched
Rating:
7.4
48 Watched
Rating:
6.9
34 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
647 Watched
Rating:
6.7
239 Watched
Rating:
7.7
21 Watched
4. Naked City (1958)
Rating:
8.6
11 Watched
Rating:
7.8
12 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Same Character, Different Actor (65 person items)

"in Superman (1948) & Atom Man vs. Superman (1950) "


jeddzagan added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Who's The Best Superman? (11 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

Atomic Cinema added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Horror and SciFi Guys (35 person items)