Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kevin Ian Pardue

Age: 43, born 23 September 1975

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

48 votes
Libra Men ♎ (292 items)
list by AJJ
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
9 votes
Pick your prettiest blonde boys (94 items)
list by ria2u
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 6 comments
6 votes
born in year 1975 (144 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 10 months ago
5 votes
Hottest Male Celebrities (20 items)
list by Candied Elise
Published 6 years, 10 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Kip Pardue was born in Atlanta, Georgia on September 23, 1975. He grew up playing football and baseball and graduated from Dunwoody High School, located in Atlanta, Georgia in 1994. The next year he was recruited to play football by Yale University. He graduated in 1998 with a degree in Economics. Kip headed west afterwards and enjoyed a successful career as a model for Abercrombie & Fitch and Polo. Soon after he next turned to acting and landed TV roles on "7th Heaven" (1996) and was cast as Josh Ford on the WB Hit "Popular" (1999) before the role was later re-cast. After making his film debut in the ... (more)
Tags: American (1), Model (1), Actor (1), Runaways (1), Remember The Titans (1), Born In 1975 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4195 Watched
2. ER
Rating:
6.7
1602 Watched
Rating:
8.1
845 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1080 Watched
Rating:
7
214 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
1620 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1139 Watched
Rating:
6.3
545 Watched
Rating:
6.6
415 Watched
Rating:
4.1
267 Watched




Movies written by

1. Glitterati (2004)
Rating:
6
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Rylvan posted a image 1 year ago