Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: King Wallis Vidor

Born: 8 February 1894 Died: 1 November 1982

Country of origin: United States


Lists

113 votes
Tribute to Audrey Hepburn (51 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 2 years, 8 months ago 11 comments
26 votes
My favorite film of my favorite directors (215 items)
list by Rath
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
15 votes
500 Film Directors (378 items)
list by Kenji
Published 4 years ago 3 comments
14 votes
The Golden Age of Hollywood (260 items)
list by Moon River
Published 4 years ago 1 comment
11 votes
Favorite Filmmakers (55 items)
list by Mr. Saturn
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 2 comments

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Tags: Presenter (1), Born 1894 (1), Movies (1), Writer (1), American (1), Male (1), Producer (1), Actor (1), Director (1), Songwriter (1), Died 1982 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
3348 Watched
Rating:
8.1
101 Watched
Rating:
6.2
106 Watched
4. The Big Parade (1925)
Rating:
7.8
80 want to see
5. Duel in the Sun (1946)
Rating:
6.9
98 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
101 Watched
Rating:
6.2
106 Watched
3. The Big Parade (1925)
Rating:
7.8
80 want to see
Rating:
7.4
24 Watched
Rating:
7.1
17 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Intolerance (1916)
Rating:
7.9
224 Watched
Rating:
6.7
25 Watched
Rating:
6.1
13 Watched
4. Souls for Sale (1923)
Rating:
6.8
14 want to see
Rating:
6.9
8 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

CD Smiles added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Big Directors I Still Ain't Seen Shit From (60 person items)

"Priority The Crowd"


Fimc14 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Tribute to Audrey Hepburn (51 person items)

""War and Peace" (1956) King Vidor, american film director, film producer, and screenwriter."