Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kimora Lee Perkins

Age: 43, born 4 May 1975

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Djimon Hounsou


Lists

110 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (208 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 24 comments
106 votes
Hollywood Uncensored (23 items)
list by Lexie
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 34 comments
76 votes
balloons (172 items)
list by Lia
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 16 comments
65 votes
NoH8 (49 items)
list by Ally♥
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 17 comments
30 votes
American Models (428 items)
list by WendyLorene
Published 1 year, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Best friend (who also served as maid of honor at Kimora's wedding) is model/actress Tyra Banks. She has two daughters, Ming Lee Simmons (born January 21, 2000) and Aoki Lee Simmons (born in 2002). Both are models for Baby Phat Clothing. Ex-daughter-in-law of Daniel Simmons; ex-sister-in-law of Joseph Simmons and Daniel J. Simmons. Kimora is half African-American, one quarter Korean and one quarter Japanese. Father Vernon Whitlock Jr is African-American and mother Joanne Kyoko Perkins is half Korean, half Japanese. Is a client of nutritionist-to-the-stars, Oz Garcia. Cites Red Lobster Restaurants the favorite eater ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (1), Korean (1), American (1), Model (1), Born 1975 (1), Born In May (1), Smokes Weed (1), May 4 (1), Raven Haired (1), Sexy (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
253 Watched
Rating:
6.7
95 Watched
Rating:
5.8
69 Watched
Rating:
5
67 Watched
Rating:
7.5
34 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.2
264 Watched
Rating:
5.5
137 Watched
Rating:
5
114 Watched
4. Brown Sugar (2002)
Rating:
7
51 Watched
5. Waist Deep (2006)
Rating:
5.8
39 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

WendyLorene voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

WendyLorene added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
American Models (428 person items)
WendyLorene added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Asian Models (199 person items)