Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kimberly Jayne Raver

Age: 53, born 15 March 1969

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Manu Boyer


Lists

97 votes
tv's hottest gal's (54 items)
list by lordfnk
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
38 votes
The WOW Factor (619 items)
list by bunny
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
23 votes
Babes of ABC 2018-19 TV Season (97 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 3 years, 8 months ago
21 votes
24 The Reunion Party (293 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
17 votes
Most Beautiful women born 1965-74 (75 items)
list by Ice & Fire
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 2 comments

Photos

13 votes
10 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: Kim Raver [ born: Kimberly Jayne Raver on March 15, 1969 in New York City, New York ] is an American actress. Best known for her numerous roles on TV: Kim Zambrano on Third Watch, Audrey Raines on 24, Nico Reilly on Lipstick Jungle, and, most recently, Teddy Altman on Grey's Anatomy. Raver was raised in New York City by her mother, Tina Raver, and her stepfather, Chris Meltesen. She has a sister, Cybele Raver, as well as three half sisters, Nadja Raver, Grace Raver, Aimée Raver, and two half brothers, Jacob Raver, and William Raver. A fine arts graduate of Boston University, Raver continues to study theater in New York with ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2450 Watched
2. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1919 Watched
3. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.4
1677 Watched
4. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1616 Watched
Rating:
6.8
747 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
3698 Watched
Rating:
6
8 Watched
Rating:
7
5 want to see
4. Martin Orloff (2002)
Rating:
6.8
4 Watched
Rating:
5.5
4 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Tempting Fate (2019)
0 want to see




Update feed

Look Left voted for an image 6 days, 16 hours ago

kerem1923 voted for an image 1 month ago

thedon posted 3 images 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (1930 person items)
Look Left voted for an image 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Kimberly Jayne RaverAmerican Actress & Producer• German;• English; "


Madinina voted for an image 1 year ago

Ice & Fire added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
motorolacelebs posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

124 voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

forcebleu45 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Knut Gute voted for 17 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Sexy German celebrities (78 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1058 person items)

"Kimberly Jayne RaverAmerican Actress & Producer "


phillip542 voted for 55 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Motherhood ♥ (2070 person items)

"Kim has 2 children: • Luke West Boyer• Leo Kipling Boyer"


DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

124 voted for 4 images 2 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 2 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Actresses (older) (553 person items)
QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 2 years, 10 months ago

EatMorePez voted for an image 3 years ago

django123 voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

belen33 posted 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

belen33 voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 3 years, 5 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 9 months ago


« Prev12 Next »