Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kim Victoria Fields

Age: 55, born 12 May 1969

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 0"


Lists

93 votes
People...Black Actresses (776 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
39 votes
sexy black celebrities (243 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
24 votes
People...Black directors (120 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
16 votes
Dancing with the Stars participants (378 items)
list by Leo
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
16 votes
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 9 months ago

Photos

10 votes
4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Kim Victoria Fields (born May 12, 1969) is an American actress and television director. Fields is known for her roles as Dorothy "Tootie" Ramsey on the NBC sitcom The Facts of Life (1979โ€“88), and as Regine Hunter on the Fox sitcom Living Single (1993โ€“98). Fields is the daughter of actress/director Chip Fields and older sister of actress Alexis Fields. Career 1977โ€“79: Early career[ Before appearing on Facts of Life, Fields co-starred in a short-lived sitcom called Baby, I'm Back with Demond Wilson and Denise Nicholas, and appeared in a television commercial for Mrs. Butterworth's pancake syrup. She later appe ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
2855 Watched
2. Kenan and Kel (1996)
Rating:
6.5
498 Watched
Rating:
6.3
431 Watched
Rating:
6.1
433 Watched
Rating:
7.4
335 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Kenan and Kel (1996)
Rating:
6.5
498 Watched
2. Living Single (1993)
Rating:
7.8
33 Watched
3. Taina (2001)
Rating:
5.1
26 Watched
4. House of Payne (2006)
Rating:
6.4
25 Watched
Rating:
7.2
19 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
414 Watched
2. Uninvited Guest (1999)
Rating:
5.5
5 Watched
3. Monster Mutt (2011)
Rating:
6
3 want to see
Rating:
7
3 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched




Update feed

vanco voted for an image 5 days, 18 hours ago

SA-512 posted 4 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

levski voted for an image 3 months ago

AnnainDiscordisacunt voted for 28 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

AnnainDiscordisacunt voted for 10 images [View All] 11 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year ago
Black Women โ™ฅ (2356 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Kim Victoria Fields12 May 1969Fields has 2 children:โ€ข Sebastian Alexander Morgan (2007);โ€ข Quincy Xavier Morgan (2013);"


L90 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

steve1955 voted for 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Sexy Taurus celebrities (349 person items)
Smiler1 added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
SomeBloke voted for 2 images 5 years, 2 months ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 7 years ago
william maxey 83 added this to a list 7 years ago
william maxey 83 added this to a list 7 years ago
lechat voted for an image 7 years, 8 months ago

Milena added this to a list 8 years ago
Leo added this to a list 8 years, 3 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 8 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 8 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 8 years, 4 months ago