Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kimberly Jan Dickens

Age: 59, born 18 June 1965

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

117 votes
Short hair (210 items)
list by mojack
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 17 comments
44 votes
The Nifty 50s (72 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
33 votes
Another Forty Beautiful Women 40+ (40 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 6 years, 3 months ago
30 votes
Comic Con 2015 (215 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 9 years ago 3 comments
29 votes
Babes of AMC network 2016 (53 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

8 votes
8 votes
7 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Kimberly Jan Dickens, more commonly known as, Kim Dickens, is an American actress who portrayed Madison Clark in AMC's Fear The Walking Dead. Kim Dickens was born in Huntsville, Alabama, the daughter of Pam (Clark) Howell and Justin Dickens, a country-western singer. She graduated from Lee High School and attended Vanderbilt University in Nashville, Tennessee, where she earned a Bachelor of Arts in communication. Dickens soon moved to New York City, where she worked as a waitress, to continue her studies at the Lee Strasberg Theatre and Film Institute and graduated from the American Academy of Dramatic Arts. In the late 1990s ... (more)
Tags: Actress (26), American (3), Fear The Walking Dead (2), Beautiful (2), Hot (2), Born 1965 (2), Hollow Man (1), Languida (1), Sons Of Anarchy (1), NOT Italian (1), Film Actress (1), Brown Eyes (1), House Of Cards (1), Tv Actress (1), Lovely (1), Gorgeous (1), Blonde (1), Female (1), 1965 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4551 Watched
2. Sons of Anarchy (2008)
Rating:
8.2
669 Watched
3. Deadwood (2004)
Rating:
8
533 Watched
4. House of Cards (2013)
Rating:
8.2
580 Watched
5. Numbers (2005)
Rating:
6.7
641 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
1842 Watched
2. Gone Girl (2014)
Rating:
7.8
1452 Watched
3. The Blind Side (2009)
Rating:
7.2
1399 Watched
Rating:
5.4
1488 Watched
Rating:
6.1
785 Watched




Update feed

Rock'n'roll voted for 3 images 1 month ago

flover posted a image 8 months, 4 weeks ago

fullfathom added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
wittgenstein voted for an image 1 year ago

wittgenstein voted for 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

wittgenstein voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

wittgenstein voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

ressan voted for 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Killick voted for an image 2 years ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 2 years ago

darakan voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

romison18 voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

darakan voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
The Heart of Dixie State (14 person items)

"Born in Huntsville "


ressan voted for 2 images 4 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
The Nifty 50s (72 person items)
TrekMedic voted for 6 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

aLittleTyger posted 3 images 4 years, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 person items)

"as Madison Clark in Fear the Walking Dead"


DuckNation posted 4 images 4 years, 9 months ago

MUZE voted for 6 images [View All] 4 years, 10 months ago

Exclusive posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago

cekadidas added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
DuckNation posted 2 images 5 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 5 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 5 years, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

cekadidas voted for 3 images 5 years, 6 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Updated Disney Live Action Dream Cast (95 person items)

"As Helen Parr/Elastigirl from "The Incredibles.""


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Celebrities I've met (99 person items)

"October, 2018. "


Chris Davies voted for 8 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 5 years, 9 months ago


« Prev12 Next »