Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kimila Ann Basinger

Age: 69, born 8 December 1953

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Mitchell Stone


Lists

178 votes
Celebrity Fears/Phobias (30 items)
list by ๋ฆฌ๋‚˜
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 50 comments
171 votes
Sex symbol of every decade(female) (44 items)
list by Natalia
Published 13 years ago 32 comments
156 votes
Femmes Fatales (77 items)
list by xolmis
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 9 comments
125 votes
Over 50 and beautiful (47 items)
list by DuckNation
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 13 comments
120 votes
Famous People With Mental Issues (113 items)
list by ST9156
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 21 comments

Kim Basinger Videos

Modern Movie Legends - Kim Bassinger

726 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

44 votes
35 votes
30 votes
25 votes
25 votes

Description: Kim Basinger. [ born: Kimila Ann Basinger December 8, 1953 in Athens, Georgia ] is an American actress, singer, and former fashion model. She is known for her portrayals of Domino Petachi, the Bond girl in Never Say Never Again, and Vicki Vale, the female lead in "Batman the movie". Basinger is the third of five children. Both of her parents had been in entertainment, her dad had played big-band jazz, and her mother had performed water ballet in several Esther Williams movies. Kim was introspective, from her father's side. As a schoolgirl, she was very shy. To help her overcome this, her parents had Kim study ballet f ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Batman (1989)
Rating:
7.1
4943 Watched
2. 8 Mile (2002)
Rating:
6.1
2354 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2018 Watched
4. Wayne's World 2 (1993)
Rating:
5.8
1044 Watched
5. Cellular (2004)
Rating:
5.9
856 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5780 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1146 Watched
Rating:
6.2
838 Watched
Rating:
6
387 Watched
Rating:
5.8
278 Watched




Music

Rating:
7.7
5 own




Update feed

lovedriver voted for 11 images [View All] 2 days, 14 hours ago

elister voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago

elister voted for an image 2 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 2 weeks, 6 days ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 3 images 4 weeks, 1 day ago

JDF61 voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

django123 added this to a list 1 month, 4 weeks ago
yellowhair voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

joshmiller voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

selsun voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

franlob voted for 28 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 3 months ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 3 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 1997 (Female) (25 person items)

" Lynn Bracken - L.A. Confidential "I see Bud because I want to. I see Bud because he can't hide the good inside of him. I see Bud because he treats me like Lynn Bracken and not some Veronica Lake look-alike who fucks for money." "


Citroen2cv voted for 5 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

radigast voted for 5 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for 5 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Mick Muff voted for 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 5 images 6 months, 4 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

Watcher voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

heraldofwolves voted for 2 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Hssine voted for 10 images [View All] 8 months, 4 weeks ago

classicvintage added this to a list 9 months ago
What a Woman (185 person items)
A.M.A posted 2 images 9 months ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances of 2016 (Female) (25 person items)

" Judith Kuttner - The Nice Guys "The lawsuit for the catalytic converter. Yes. That's half my day. The other half I spend on pornography." "


Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 10 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 10 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 11 months ago

Henrike voted for 10 images [View All] 11 months ago

michealoh voted for 5 images 11 months ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 1 year ago
Most beautiful actresses (130 beauty items)
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year ago

Watcher voted for 2 images 1 year ago

Gav added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Celebs (569 person items)
A.M.A posted 12 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »