Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Kevin Spirtas

Stats

Birth Name: Kevin Blair Spirtas

Age: 59, born 29 July 1962

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Photos


Description: Kevin Blair Spirtas (born July 29, 1962) is an American actor. He is perhaps best known for his role as Dr. Craig Wesley on the soap opera Days of our Lives. Spirtas starred in the slasher film Friday the 13th Part VII: The New Blood (1988), started his career on Broadway with roles including Hugh Jackman's understudy in The Boy from Oz, and then became a stunt performer. He began using the name "Kevin Spirtas" professionally in 1995, having been previously credited as "Kevin Blair". Most recently, Spirtas appeared as role of Jonas Chamberlain on the ABC soap opera One Life to Live in 2008. Spirtas was bo ... (more)
Tags: Gay (1), Theatre (1), Writer (1), Lgbt (1), Producer (1), Actor (1), Born 1962 (1), Born 1963 (1), Played Gay (1), DILF (1), Played Lgbt (1), Openly Gay (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5310 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1672 Watched
3. Quantum Leap (1989)
Rating:
7.1
654 Watched
Rating:
6.3
182 Watched
Rating:
5.6
148 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Daredevil (2003)
Rating:
5
2697 Watched
2. Apt Pupil (1998)
Rating:
6.4
400 Watched
Rating:
5.2
367 Watched
Rating:
4.3
78 Watched
Rating:
7.5
22 Watched




Update feed

zzzzz1 posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago