Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kevin Spacey Fowler

Age: 62, born 26 July 1959

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

240 votes
Listal's 100 best Actors *UPDATED* (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 228 comments
188 votes
Their Famous Roles (18 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 28 comments
159 votes
Actors/Actresses: Roles they refused or didn't get (40 items)
list by Coby
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 21 comments
156 votes
Greatest Movie Villains (92 items)
list by Adriano Lopes
Published 12 years ago 19 comments
141 votes
30 Facial Expressions Challenge (30 items)
list by Gaby
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 31 comments

Kevin Spacey Videos

Impersonations by Kevin Spacey (Full Video)

176 Views, 2 votes

Added 10 years ago


Tom Odell - Here I Am (Official Video)

56 Views

Added 4 years ago


Mind Games-Kevin Spacey

49 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

15 votes
15 votes
13 votes
10 votes
9 votes

Description: Kevin Spacey Fowler (born July 26, 1959), better known as Kevin Spacey, is an American actor, film director, writer, producer, and comedian. He began his career as a stage actor during the 1980s before obtaining supporting roles in film and television. He gained critical acclaim in the early 1990s that culminated in his first Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor for the neo-noir crime thriller The Usual Suspects (1995), and an Academy Award for Best Actor for midlife crisis-themed drama American Beauty (1999). During a career which has also earned Spacey several Emmy and Golden Globe nominations, his other starring roles h ... (more)
Tags: Actor (38), American (18), Oscar Winner (11), Born 1959 (11), Male (10), Drama (6), Villain (6), American Beauty (6), The Usual Suspects (5), Sci-fi (4), Thriller (4), Gay (4), Director (4), Cute (3), Talented (3), Superman Returns (3), Pedo (3), Instant Wood Creator (3), Comedy (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Beauty (1999)
Rating:
7.8
5996 Watched
2. Seven (1995)
Rating:
8.1
5885 Watched
3. A Bug's Life (1998)
Rating:
6.6
4381 Watched
Rating:
8.1
3070 Watched
Rating:
5.9
2734 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1071 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1084 Watched
3. House of Cards (2013)
Rating:
8.2
564 Watched
Rating:
7.6
714 Watched
Rating:
7.2
607 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Beyond the Sea (2004)
Rating:
6.4
135 Watched
Rating:
6
65 Watched




Movies written by

1. Beyond the Sea (2004)
Rating:
6.4
135 Watched




Music

1. Beyond the Sea (2004)
0 want this




Update feed

Arizona posted 7 images [View All] 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Kevin Spacey FowlerAmerican Actor & Producerโ€ข Swedish;โ€ข English;โ€ข Welsh; "


nicolee added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Every Best Supporting Actor Winner (76 person items)

"1995-Roger "Verbal" Kint in The Usual Suspects"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 months, 4 weeks ago
Superman (2000's) (17 movies items)

"Lex Luthor!"


A.M.A posted 3 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 4 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A voted for 2 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago
mrleite15 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Favorite Actors Ever (20 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
The Shining Dream Cast (12 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Pixar Villains Dream Cast (30 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
A Bug's Life Dream Cast (16 movies items)
jim222001 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
12 Years a Slave (1983) (10 movies items)

"John Tibeats!"


Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Leo (177 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Pixar Villains Dream Cast (30 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
A Bug's Life Dream Cast (16 movies items)
Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Leo added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Justinvdk voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Lena posted a video 2 years, 9 months ago
Brian G added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
60 in 2019 (17 person items)
Fiery vick added this to a list 3 years ago
Favorite Actors (24 person items)
Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
ToonHead2102 added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Who's Hot & Who's Not [Men] 2018... (25 person items)

"Just a suggestion? "


Brandon Carreon added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Actores Favoritos (48 person items)
buenaslistas added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Database (410 person items)
Leo added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Leo added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Directed by Ridley Scott (144 person items)
Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Exclusive voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
milica added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
My Favorite Actors (311 person items)
QUESTMAKER posted a video 4 years, 2 months ago
JROCK1772 voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Tony Awards 2017 (82 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Actors Who Can Sing (291 person items)

« Prev12 Next »