Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Kevin McDonald

Stats

Birth Name: Kevin Hamilton McDonald

Age: 62, born 16 May 1961

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

6 votes
My Favorite Celebrities in their 50s (124 items)
list by rose77
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Year of the Ox (71 items)
list by rose77
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Born in Montreal Canada. Drama major at Humber College, but kicked out for only being good at comedy. Enrolled in an improv class and met Dave Foley. They began working as a comedy team while employed as movie ushers. In 1984 they merged with another comedy team and formed The Kids in the Hall.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5364 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2639 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2380 Watched
Rating:
8
1594 Watched
5. Johnny Bravo (1997)
Rating:
6.5
1395 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lilo & Stitch (2002)
Rating:
6.8
2829 Watched
2. Galaxy Quest (1999)
Rating:
6.6
1178 Watched
3. Epic Movie (2007)
Rating:
2.8
1113 Watched
4. Sky High (2005)
Rating:
5.3
1010 Watched
Rating:
5.7
409 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
197 Watched
Rating:
7.1
16 Watched
Rating:
7.8
4 want to see
Rating:
7
5 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.2
197 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.5
44 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched




Books




Update feed

rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago