Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kevin Serge Durand

Age: 49, born 14 January 1974

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 6' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sandra Cho


Lists

142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 35 comments
67 votes
Original VS. Portrayal: Video Game Characters (25 items)
list by Langley
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 6 comments
57 votes
I played a Comic Book Character (75 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 8 comments
42 votes
Metal Gear Solid Film Wishlist (18 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 18 comments
38 votes
Beautiful Blasphemy (36 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 10 comments

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Kevin Serge Durand (born January 14, 1974) is a Canadian actor born in Thunder Bay, Ontario and graduated from St. Ignatius High School in Thunder Bay. Durand is well known as a chameleonic character actor and has played series regulars on shows such as James Cameron's Dark Angel as Joshua, Agent Jay Swopes in the American remake of Touching Evil, as well as guest roles on CSI, CSI: Miami, ER, Without a Trace, Dead Like Me and others. He also recurred on the television show Stargate SG-1 as "Lord Zipacna" and on Lost during its fourth and sixth seasons, in which he played as the antagonist Martin Keamy for 12 episodes.
Tags: Canadian (6), Actor (6), Tall (6), Male (5), Born 1974 (3), Lost (2), Movies (2), Beautiful (2), Comedian (2), Rapper (2), Talented (2), Drama (1), Action (1), Interesting (1), Funny (1), Perfect (1), Amazing (1), Cool (1), Clever (1), Hot (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4540 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4362 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2543 Watched
4. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1850 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1768 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
4264 Watched
Rating:
6.2
3047 Watched
Rating:
6.1
2881 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1463 Watched
5. 3:10 to Yuma (2007)
Rating:
7.4
1406 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Kevin Serge DurandCanadian Actorโ€ข French-Canadian;โ€ข Irish; "


cyrax36 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Georgini added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
The Centurions Power Extreme Movie Fancast (9 movies items)

"as Hacker "


Exclusive posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago

Rylvan voted for 2 images 5 years, 9 months ago

SanyoMute posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago

DB_Xander added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Celebrity Dinner Invites (81 person items)
DB_Xander added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Celebrity Dinner Invites (81 person items)
archer-mage posted 3 images 5 years, 10 months ago

SanyoMute posted 21 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

kah posted 3 images 6 years, 2 months ago

kah voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 3 months ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2016 (134 person items)

"Richard Sammel, Ruta Gedmintas, Kevin Durand, and Miguel Gomez, 'The Strain'"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago
Comic Con 2016 (240 person items)
kathy voted for an image 7 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 4 months ago

diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
100 Bullets - The Cast (18 person items)