Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kevin Conroy

Born: 30 November 1955 Died: 10 November 2022

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Vaughn C. Williams


Lists

84 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1566 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 months, 3 weeks ago 8 comments
28 votes
Amazing Voice Actors/Actresses (37 items)
list by SwornShadow
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
22 votes
Batman (21 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 6 comments
11 votes
Entertainers Whom We Miss (122 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 8 comments
10 votes
The Evolution of Batman (Animated) (10 items)
list by nehocb
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 2 comments

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Kevin Conroy was an American actor best known as the voice behind the DC Comics superhero Batman in various media, beginning on the 1990s Warner Bros. television series Batman: The Animated Series as well as other TV series and feature films in the DC Animated Universe. Due to the popularity of his performance as Batman, Conroy went on to voice the character for multiple films under the DC Universe Animated Original Movies banner and the critically acclaimed Batman: Arkham and Injustice video games. Conroy died from cancer on November 10, 2022, at the age of 66.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
1319 Watched
2. Cheers (1982)
Rating:
6.8
844 Watched
Rating:
7.2
709 Watched
4. Batman Beyond (1999)
Rating:
6.9
538 Watched
Rating:
6.9
334 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
561 Watched
Rating:
7.1
382 Watched
Rating:
6.5
260 Watched
Rating:
5.6
230 Watched
Rating:
6.8
203 Watched




Update feed

moviebuff added this to a list 1 week, 3 days ago
Entertainers Whom We Miss (122 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 3 weeks, 2 days ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 weeks, 2 days ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1566 person items)
boogiepop1989 posted a image 3 weeks, 2 days ago

bombshellbarba added this to a list 5 months ago
Batman Actors (30 person items)

"Various "


Watchman posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

uniruler added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
DCCU & MCU 80s Fancast (193 person items)
voiceactors added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Voice Actor (17 person items)
voiceactors added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
voiceactors added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Voice-Actors (30 person items)
voiceactors added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
English-Voice-Over-Actors (30 person items)
santerton added this to a list 5 years ago
onlycelebs added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
SwornShadow added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
miaou voted for an image 6 years, 9 months ago