Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kerry Marisa Washington

Age: 45, born 31 January 1977

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nnamdi Asomugha


Lists

400 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
284 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 16 comments
210 votes
Perfection (2755 items)
list by irishblue
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
187 votes
Top 111 Of The Most Beautiful Women On TV (120 items)
list by billie piper
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 6 comments
153 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 5 comments

Kerry Washington Videos

Kerry Washington - The View (05 April 2012)

125 Views

Added 9 years ago


Kerry Washington Will Make You Move

46 Views

Added 2 years ago




Photos

29 votes
23 votes
20 votes
18 votes
16 votes

Kerry Washington is an American actress, director and narrator. She is known for her role as the lead actress in the 2012-2013 ABC television drama Scandal.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
5599 Watched
Rating:
5.5
3669 Watched
Rating:
8
2491 Watched
Rating:
5.3
2365 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1260 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1093 Watched
Rating:
6.5
781 Watched
Rating:
7.1
622 Watched
Rating:
7.3
624 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.3
140 Watched
Rating:
7.3
27 Watched
3. SMILF (2017)
Rating:
7.3
9 Watched




Update feed

k1cam3 voted for 10 images [View All] 2 weeks, 1 day ago

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 4 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Kerry Marisa Washington31 January 1977Washington has 2 children:โ€ข Isabelle Amarachi Asomugha (2014);โ€ข Caleb Kelechi Asomugha (2016);"


selsun posted 5 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

miidoo voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Django Unchained (2012)2- Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2005)3- Fantastic Four (2005)4- Fantastic 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007)5- The Last King of Scotland (2006)"


TrekMedic added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Zebras? On The Move! (87 person items)
TrekMedic voted for 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

poluzculture voted for 61 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

poluzculture voted for 15 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Maverick voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

selsun voted for 3 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 3 images 7 months ago

lee68 added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Captivating (61 person items)
L90 added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

leandrocic87 voted for an image 11 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

oldman voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A voted for 2 images 1 year ago

Kev64 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

rico650 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Darknight posted 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

tonicole added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Met Gala Favorites 2017 (51 person items)
tonicole added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Met Gala Favorites 2018 (60 person items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Madinina voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Dj Levels voted for 4 images 1 year, 8 months ago

unclebuck77 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Dj Levels voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Notable African Americans who helped pave the way (64 person items)

"Actress Kerry Washington became the first African American woman to headline a network TV drama since 1974 (Teresa Graves paved the way when she starred as an undercover cop on "Get Christie Love!" in 1974-1975) when Shonda Rhimes' "Scandal" premiered on ABC in 2012. Kerry played fixer Olivia Pope on the political drama. "



« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »