Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Kensho Ono

Stats

Birth Name: 小野 賢章, Ono Kenshō

Age: 34, born 5 October 1989

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kana Hanazawa


Lists

1 votes
Seiyuus (137 items)
list by Muzui
Published 2 years, 8 months ago

Photos


Japanese actor, singer and voice actor. His two most well-known characters are Giorno Giovanna, the protagonist in the anime series JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind, and Tetsuya Kuroko, the titular protagonist in the anime series Kuroko's Basketball. He is also known as the Japanese dub voice of Harry Potter (portrayed by Daniel Radcliffe) in the Harry Potter film series, and as Muromachi Tōji in the Prince of Tennis musical, as well as the Japanese voice for Diluc, from the open-world RPG, Genshin Impact.
Tags: Short (1), Born In 1989 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1488 Watched
2. Attack on Titan (2013)
Rating:
8.3
883 Watched
Rating:
6.9
257 Watched
4. Gintama (2006)
Rating:
7.4
160 Watched
Rating:
7
173 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
206 Watched
Rating:
5
49 Watched
3. A Whisker Away (2020)
Rating:
5.5
49 Watched
Rating:
5.5
37 Watched
Rating:
5.9
17 Watched




Update feed

El Ojisan 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Muzui added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Seiyuus (137 person items)
boogiepop1989 2 years, 10 months ago
boogiepop1989 posted 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago