Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kenneth Charles Williams

Born: 22 February 1926 Died: 15 April 1988

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

24 votes
Carry On...favorites (25 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
14 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (120 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
12 votes
I posted pictures on your profile (144 items)
list by Voldie
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
9 votes
Gay Famous! (153 items)
list by Noemi
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
ɴᴏᴛɪᴄᴇᴀʙʟᴇ ᴠᴏɪᴄᴇs (67 items)
list by India Davis
Published 3 years, 6 months ago

Kenneth Williams Videos

Kenneth Williams | Good Afternoon | 1977

14 Views

Added 5 months ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Kenneth Williams was an English actor and comedian. He was one of the main ensemble in 26 of the 31 "Carry On" films, and appeared in many British television shows and radio comedies, including series with Tony Hancock and Kenneth Horne among others. Williams also served as a combat engineer in the British Army during World War II. He later transferred to the Combined Services Entertainment Unit, where he met Stanley Baxter, Peter Vaughan, Peter Nichols and John Schlesinger.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
85 Watched
Rating:
7.5
50 want to see
Rating:
7
78 Watched
4. Carry On Cleo (1964)
Rating:
7.2
75 Watched
Rating:
6.9
77 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
15 Watched
Rating:
8.2
6 want to see
Rating:
8.4
9 Watched
Rating:
7.4
8 Watched
Rating:
9.3
6 Watched




Music




TV written by

Rating:
8.2
6 want to see
Rating:
9
4 Watched




Books

Rating:
9
3 want this
Rating:
8.5
1 want this
Rating:
10
1 own




Update feed

browser posted a video 5 months, 1 week ago
India Davis added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
kathy voted for 2 images 5 years, 7 months ago

Mass. Patriot added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Carry On...favorites (25 person items)

" Carry Ons : 25 of 31...record ! Why : no way...Kenny was the best actor of Carry On company, with his weird nasal voice he often acted foreigner characters giving them deep performances"


Mass. Patriot posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

browser posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago