Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kenneth Joseph Howard, Jr.

Born: 28 March 1944 Died: 23 March 2016

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Linda Fetters


Lists

23 votes
March-born famous people (284 items)
list by Allegra Geller
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
17 votes
Directed by Clint Eastwood (388 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Death in 2016 year (55 items)
list by Milena
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 items)
list by Brian G
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1971 (12 items)
list by Totoro
Published 6 months, 1 week ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Movies (1), T.v. (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Ivy League (1), Born 1944 (1), Yale University (1), Yale (1), Died 2016 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
2319 Watched
Rating:
7.9
1319 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1110 Watched
4. 30 Rock (2006)
Rating:
7.6
998 Watched
5. Ghost Whisperer (2005)
Rating:
6.5
1000 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Rambo (2008)
Rating:
6.4
1249 Watched
2. In Her Shoes (2005)
Rating:
5.8
982 Watched
3. Michael Clayton (2007)
Rating:
6.8
823 Watched
4. The Net (1995)
Rating:
5.6
910 Watched
5. J. Edgar (2017)
Rating:
6.2
577 Watched




Update feed

Totoro added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1971 (12 person items)

" Ken Howard Starred in: Such Good Friends (1971, Otto Preminger) "


Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)
Kid โ–ฒ voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

Milena added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Death in 2016 year (55 person items)
Ang38 posted 6 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago