Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kelly Brianne Clarkson

Age: 40, born 24 April 1982

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

284 votes
Funniest Celebrity Candids Of 2009 (23 items)
list by Dan
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 41 comments
243 votes
Photoshop me! *Updated 18.06.11* (40 items)
list by Lexie
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 52 comments
203 votes
Celebrities Who Were Homeless (25 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 14 comments
191 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
159 votes
Oxygen Thieves! (POLL) (64 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 2 years, 3 months ago 88 comments

Kelly Clarkson Videos

Kelly Clarkson - Breakaway

150 Views, 4 votes

Added 10 years ago


Kelly Clarkson - Stronger (What Doesn't Kill You)

185 Views, 3 votes

Added 10 years ago




Photos

24 votes
13 votes
11 votes
8 votes
8 votes

Description: Kelly Brianne Clarkson is an American singer, songwriter and actress. She rose to fame in 2002 after winning the first season of American Idol, and has since been established as "The Original American Idol. Her debut single, "A Moment Like This", topped the US Billboard Hot 100 and became the best-selling single of 2002 in the United States. She became the runner-up of World Idol the following year. Clarkson's debut studio album, Thankful (2003), debuted at number one on the Billboard 200. It was certified double platinum by the Recording Industry Association of America (RIAA) while selling over 4.5 million copies ... (more)
Tags: Overrated (29), Talentless (24), American Idol (20), Awful (18), Boring (17), Annoying (17), Singer (15), Ugly (15), American (12), Pop (10), Obnoxious (9), Sucks (8), Brunette (8), Tv Star (8), Pop Star (8), Idol (8), Untalented (8), Born 1982 (8), Reality Star (8), Female (7)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
1913 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1389 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1079 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1088 Watched
5. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.2
877 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Breakaway (2004)
Rating:
6.9
179 own
2. Thankful (2003)
Rating:
6.3
63 own
3. My December (2007)
Rating:
6.4
34 own
Rating:
6
21 own
Rating:
6.8
22 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
3.3
87 Watched
Rating:
5.7
40 Watched
3. UglyDolls (2019)
Rating:
4.3
24 Watched
Rating:
5.7
17 Watched
Rating:
7
11 Watched




Update feed

SomeBloke voted for an image 3 weeks, 3 days ago

L90 added this to a list 3 weeks, 5 days ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (1830 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Female Music Artists Most Popular Songs ♫ (100 person items)

"1- Because Of You (2004)2- Stronger (What Doesn't Kill You) (2011)3- Breakaway (2004)4- Since U Been Gone (2004)5- My Life Would Suck Without You (2009)"


Onion Jack added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Greatest Female Singers (100 person items)

"► ► ► 5 ◄ ◄ ◄POINTSKELLY CLARKSONPRINCESS OF POP A Moment Like This (2002) Breakaway (2004) Since U Been Gone (2004) My Life Would Suck Without You (2009) Stronger (What Doesn't Kill You) (2012)"


L90 added this to a list 9 months ago
Arizona posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Kelly Brianne ClarksonAmerican Singer, Songwriter, Actress, Author & TV Personality• Greek;• English;• German;• Irish;• Scottish; "


Cle2814 voted for an image 1 year ago
motorolacelebs posted a image 1 year ago

forcebleu45 posted 4 images [View All] 1 year ago

django123 voted for 2 images 1 year ago

forcebleu45 posted 2 images 1 year ago

Gav added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
I love my Kel (25 beauty items)
sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Celeb-brating Christmas (41 person items)
TrekMedic voted for 4 images 1 year, 2 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Bubbly Babes! (67 person items)
TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Liquor's Quicker, but (21 person items)
TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Oxygen Thieves! (POLL) (64 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Female Music Artists (430 person items)

"Kelly Brianne Clarkson24 April 1982• 8 Albuns Released;• 47 Singles Released;• 10 Colaborations;• 76 Wins & 177 Nominations; Genres: Pop & Pop Rock;Instruments: Vocals;"


Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted a video 1 year, 6 months ago
QUESTMAKER posted 4 images 1 year, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

radigast voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »