Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lauren Keyana Palmer

Age: 30, born 26 August 1993

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

387 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 12 comments
142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 35 comments
116 votes
Short hair (210 items)
list by mojack
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 17 comments
96 votes
Young actresses born after 1980 (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 11 years ago 9 comments
92 votes
People...Black Actresses (776 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 5 comments

Keke Palmer Videos

Keke Palmer- Dance Alone (Official Video)

170 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


Keke Palmer - Its All About You [FULL/HQ]

200 Views

Added 12 years ago


Keke Palmer - We Are Lyrics

124 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

23 votes
14 votes
13 votes
11 votes
10 votes

Description: Born in a small town just outside of Chicago, IL, performer Keke Palmer initially gravitated to singing as a young child, but soon landed a memorable screen role as the niece of Queen Latifah in the urban comedy Barbershop 2: Back in Business (2004). Palmer turned to acting given the success of this first assignment; its positive reception prompted the budding actress' family to relocate to Southern California and doubtless helped open the doors that led to Palmer's first lead portrayal. She played Akeelah, the 11-year-old daughter of a single parent who ascends through the ranks of spelling bee competitions, in the sleeper hit ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4391 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2485 Watched
3. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1641 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1151 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
936 Watched
Rating:
5.5
272 Watched
Rating:
4
264 Watched
4. Nope
Rating:
6.6
224 Watched
Rating:
6.6
185 Watched




Music

1. So Uncool (2007)
Rating:
10
2 own
Rating:
6
0 want this




Update feed

fakeselsun voted for 7 images [View All] 18 hours, 32 minutes ago

django123 voted for an image 1 day, 20 hours ago

Kev64 posted a image 4 days, 1 hour ago

Darknight posted 8 images [View All] 4 days, 23 hours ago

Darknight posted 4 images 1 week, 4 days ago

chrisbarbaros posted 9 images [View All] 1 week, 5 days ago

Milena added this to a list 1 week, 5 days ago
Gala MET 2024 (95 person items)
Darknight posted 3 images [View All] 1 week, 6 days ago

Kev64 posted a image 1 week, 6 days ago

Darknight posted 6 images [View All] 2 weeks, 3 days ago

selsun voted for 4 images 3 weeks ago

Darknight posted 4 images 3 weeks, 1 day ago

Darknight posted 6 images [View All] 1 month ago

alfredoto777 voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Darknight posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

Darknight posted 2 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

Darknight posted 5 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

tiko voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Darknight posted 6 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Darknight posted 4 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Darknight posted 7 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

chrisbarbaros posted 2 images 2 months ago

chrisbarbaros posted 16 images [View All] 2 months ago

chrisbarbaros posted 5 images [View All] 2 months ago

chrisbarbaros posted a image 3 months ago

noname2000 voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

chrisbarbaros posted 3 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

chrisbarbaros posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

chrisbarbaros posted 6 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Darknight posted 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

chrisbarbaros posted a image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

chrisbarbaros posted a image 4 months ago

Kev64 posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

alea posted 3 images 4 months, 1 week ago

chrisbarbaros posted 3 images 4 months, 1 week ago

chrisbarbaros posted 16 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Darknight posted 2 images [View All] 5 months ago

chrisbarbaros posted a image 5 months ago

blackswan998 added this to a list 5 months ago
Beauty of Brown Eyes (160 person items)

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 15 Next »