Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Keith Douglas Sweat

Age: 62, born 22 July 1961

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States


Lists

15 votes
Music...Soul Artists/Groups of Today (145 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years ago 1 comment
11 votes
Music...R&B Soul Singers Male (123 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Music...Quiet Storm Groups/Artists (33 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
People...Famous faces on the Game (72 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Tv Show Main Actors/Guest Stars Soul Train (178 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 2 comments

Keith Sweat Videos

Keith Sweat - Dont Stop Your Love (Video)

48 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos


Keith Douglas Sweat is an American singer, songwriter, record producer, and an early figure in the new jack swing musical movement. He is known for his collection of hits including "I Want Her", "Make It Last Forever", "I'll Give All My Love to You", "Make You Sweat", "Get Up on It", "Twisted" and "Nobody". He has released 13 solo albums and 2 as a part of the R&B supergroup LSG, and discovered the groups Silk and Kut Klose.
Tags: R&B (2), American (2), Singer (2), Producer (2), Songwriter (2), Born 1961 (2), Soul (1), Hip Hop (1), New Jack Swing (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
393 Watched
Rating:
6.3
335 Watched
Rating:
7.3
221 Watched
Rating:
5
177 Watched
Rating:
7.7
121 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
223 Watched
Rating:
10
1 want to see
3. Pastor Brown (2009)
1 want to see
Rating:
10
1 Watched
0 want to see




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9.4
1 own
Rating:
9.3
1 own
Rating:
7
1 own
0 want this




Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago