Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Keiko Nobumoto

Stats

Birth Name: ไฟกๆœฌๆ•ฌๅญ, Nobumoto Keiko

Born: 13 March 1964 Died: 1 December 2021

Country of origin: Japan


Photos


Description: Japanese screenwriter from Hokkaido. She wrote the screenplay for Cowboy Bebop and created Wolf's Rain. Nobumoto died from esophageal cancer on December 1, 2021, at the age of 57. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Books

Rating:
7
1 want this
Rating:
6
2 own
Rating:
5
3 own




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
552 Watched
Rating:
7.5
525 Watched
Rating:
5
4 Watched
Rating:
8
4 Watched
1 want to see




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Cowboy Bebop (1998)
Rating:
8.2
1073 Watched
Rating:
7.7
550 Watched
Rating:
7.2
316 Watched
4. Space Dandy (2014)
Rating:
7.1
90 Watched
Rating:
7
24 want to see




Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

boogiepop1989 1 year, 6 months ago
boogiepop1989 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago