Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Kazuya Nakai

Stats

Birth Name: 中井 和哉, Nakai Kazuya

Age: 54, born 25 November 1967

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

Seiyuus (118 items)
list by Muzui
Published 8 months, 1 week ago

Photos


Description: Japanese voice actor and narrator who was born in Kobe. He is affiliated with Aoni Production. His most notable role is Roronoa Zoro in the anime series One Piece. Other major voice roles include Toshiro Hijikata from Gintama, Date Masamune from Sengoku Basara, Xiahou Dun and Dian Wei from Dynasty Warriors and Warriors Orochi series, Shinjiro Aragaki from the Persona series, Mugen from Samurai Champloo, Mondo Owada from the Danganronpa series, Ultraman Max in Ultraman Max and Jin Sakai in the Japanese dub of the video game Ghost of Tsushima. He won a Best Supporting Actor award at the 5th Seiyu Awards in 2011 for his roles in On ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (1), Short (1), Male (1), One Piece (1), Voice Actor (1), Zoro (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Death Note (2006)
Rating:
8.2
1752 Watched
2. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1469 Watched
Rating:
8.8
855 Watched
4. One Piece (1999)
Rating:
7.5
741 Watched
5. Inuyasha (2000)
Rating:
7
611 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.8
161 Watched
Rating:
7.4
81 Watched
Rating:
7.2
81 Watched




Update feed

Muzui added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Seiyuus (118 person items)
aizenitachi2 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

boogiepop1989 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago