Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Katsuyuki Konishi

Stats

Birth Name: 小西 克幸, Konishi Katsuyuki

Age: 49, born 21 April 1973

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

7 votes
Japanese Voice Actors (12 items)
list by Emily J.
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
1 votes
Seiyuus (137 items)
list by Muzui
Published 1 year, 2 months ago

Photos


Description: Japanese voice actor from Wakayama, Wakayama. He is affiliated with Ken Production. His debut role was Volfogg/Big Volfogg in GaoGaiGar. He is most well known for portraying Laxus Dreyar in Fairy Tail and Tanktop Master in One Punch Man. He is also known for voicing two characters, Keigo Asano and Shuhei Hisagi, both from Bleach. He has recently been gaining recognition as Diavolo from JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind, Jonathan Joestar from the Phantom Blood film, and Tengen Uzui from Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba. He was the special guest at the 2010 Anime Expo in Los Angeles, USA, where he met his fans and revealed th ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1474 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1052 Watched
Rating:
7.2
800 Watched
4. One Piece (1999)
Rating:
7.5
747 Watched
Rating:
7.7
543 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
843 Watched
Rating:
7.5
516 Watched
Rating:
5.8
462 Watched
Rating:
5.6
169 Watched
Rating:
6.8
127 Watched




Music

Rating:
8
1 own




Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted 2 images 12 months ago

Muzui added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Seiyuus (137 person items)