Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Katherine Elizabeth McGrath

Age: 39, born 24 October 1983

Country of origin: Ireland

Currently Residing In: New Zealand

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

404 votes
The evolution of... (736 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 66 comments
342 votes
Women With Weapons (457 items)
list by Kev64
Published 3 weeks, 5 days ago 47 comments
294 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 16 comments
258 votes
British Beauty (69 items)
list by billie piper
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 26 comments
187 votes
Top 111 Of The Most Beautiful Women On TV (120 items)
list by billie piper
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 6 comments

Katie McGrath Videos

Katie McGrath talks 'Merlin'

265 Views, 1 votes

Added 12 years ago


Katie McGrath as Lucy Westenra in Dracula - Episode 7

6 Views, 1 votes

Added 1 month ago


Kara & Lena || We were in flames

6 Views, 1 votes

Added 1 month ago




Photos

108 votes
55 votes
33 votes
32 votes
31 votes

Description: Katie McGrath is an Irish actress and model from Ashford, Ireland. She originally worked on the set of The Tudors and was advised to try acting, doing so landed her a role on The Tudors. After doing so, she landed a role playing Morgana on MERLIN, a sci-fi/fantasy BBC hit series. Katie McGrath (Merlin, Dracula) has landed the recurring role of Lena Luthor on Supergirl, Here's a list of roles in TV and Movies: 2007 Damage----Rachel-TV movie 2008 Eden----Trisha 2008 The Tudors----Bess 2008 Freakdog Harriet Chambers 2008 The Roaring Twenties Vixen TV miniseries 2008โ€“2012 Merlin Morgana 65 episodes 2009 ... (more)
Tags: Actress (15), Irish (14), Talented (11), Pretty (9), Stunning (9), Gorgeous (8), Beautiful (7), Merlin (7), Hot (6), Female (6), Adorable (6), Great Eyes (6), Brunette (5), Intelligent (5), Lovely (5), Blue Eyes (5), Amazing (4), European (4), Great (4)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Tudors (2007)
Rating:
7.4
689 Watched
Rating:
7.6
683 Watched
Rating:
6.8
240 Watched
4. Dracula (2013)
Rating:
7
133 Watched
5. Labyrinth (2012)
Rating:
6.2
30 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
1216 Watched
Rating:
5.8
278 Watched
3. W.E. (2012)
Rating:
6.2
96 Watched
Rating:
6.2
55 Watched
5. Red Mist (2008)
Rating:
5.2
18 Watched




Update feed

nicholsonjack voted for an image 2 days ago

dochizu voted for 3 images 4 days, 14 hours ago

lookleft2 voted for 2 images 4 days, 20 hours ago

bobo93 voted for 7 images [View All] 5 days, 8 hours ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 6 days, 23 hours ago
Women with voted 100+ images (235 person items)

"1 image"


lena1972 voted for an image 1 week, 1 day ago

rpm3rd voted for 8 images [View All] 1 week, 5 days ago

bobo93 posted a comment on this image 1 week, 6 days ago

"Katie McGrath during the "Comic-Con International" on July 22, 2017 in San Diego (California)."


bobo93 posted a comment on this image 1 week, 6 days ago

"Katie McGrath (L) and Andrea Brooks (R) during the "Comic-Con International" on July 20, 2019 in San Diego."


bobo93 posted 9 images [View All] 1 week, 6 days ago

bobo93 voted for 11 images [View All] 1 week, 6 days ago

Kev64 added this to a list 3 weeks, 5 days ago
Women With Weapons (457 person items)
fuskator voted for 3 images 4 weeks ago

ressan posted a video 4 weeks, 1 day ago
ressan posted a video 4 weeks, 1 day ago
ressan posted a video 4 weeks, 1 day ago
ressan posted a video 4 weeks, 1 day ago
ressan voted for 4 images 4 weeks, 1 day ago

anakin1985 voted for 3 images 4 weeks, 1 day ago

darakan voted for an image 1 month ago
Person 135059 voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

ressan posted a video 1 month, 2 weeks ago
ressan posted a video 1 month, 2 weeks ago
ressan posted a video 1 month, 2 weeks ago
ressan posted 6 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Chris Davies voted for 39 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

django123 voted for 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Karna posted 29 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 3 months ago

hanc voted for 3 images 3 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Hipster-tized (92 person items)
TrekMedic voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Citizen Connor voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

burnodo voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted 6 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 13 Next »