Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Katie Lynn Leclerc

Age: 33, born 6 November 1986

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

204 votes
Beautiful Women โ€ป (2515 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 24 comments
158 votes
Yes, in Fact She IS Cute! (The Original) (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 19 comments
87 votes
Young actresses born after 1980 (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 8 comments
62 votes
The Lone Star State (60 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 6 comments
52 votes
beautiful eyes (380 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 7 comments

Katie Leclerc Videos

Katie Leclerc and Ursula Joyner Acting Reel

97 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

12 votes
9 votes
9 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Katie Leclerc's career began in 2005, when she made her first appearance on "Veronica Mars". This jump started a series of minor roles and small appearances in movies and TV shows. Leclerc got her breakout role starring as a deaf teenager, Daphne Vasquez, who finds out she was taken home by the wrong family in ABC Family's "Switched at Birth". Trivia: Has been featured in commercials for Pepsi, Cingular, Comcast, and GE. Grew up in Colorado. Discovered her passion for acting at a young age when she played the lead role in a production of Annie. Katie is hard of hearing, she suffers from Meniere ... (more)
Tags: Redhead (4), Actress (3), American (2), Deaf (2), Born 1986 (2), Freckles (2), Green Eyes (2), Ginger (2), Born In November (1), Hot (1), Born In Texas (1), Born In 1986 (1), Red Hair (1), Pale (1), Freckled (1), Signs (1), November 6 (1), White (1), Female (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
3095 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2506 Watched
3. Veronica Mars (2004)
Rating:
7.4
1292 Watched
4. Community (2009)
Rating:
8.1
880 Watched
5. NCIS (2003)
Rating:
7.5
906 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9
3 want to see
2. Holiday Breakup (2016)
Rating:
2.3
3 Watched
1 want to see
1 want to see
5. Blue Call (2019)
1 want to see




Update feed

Henny voted for an image 2 weeks, 6 days ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 month ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

joh4n voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Rock'n'roll voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

psow voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

Henny voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

nehocb posted 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Rock'n'roll voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

clayton jungle added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Stunning Women 2 I-L (214 person items)
nehocb posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

psow voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

fantazjusz voted for 10 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

fantazjusz voted for 18 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

Rodimus added this to a list 3 years ago
dlaidoo added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
dasleandro voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

ginofavara voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

nehocb posted 12 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

nehocb posted 2 images 3 years, 7 months ago

nehocb posted 20 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 8 months ago

Rock'n'roll voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

nehocb posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

nehocb posted 2 images 3 years, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

nehocb posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

nehocb posted 2 images 3 years, 11 months ago

ginofavara voted for 2 images 4 years ago

steven2185 added this to a list 4 years ago
Poll - Which Katie? (9 person items)
Milena added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Deaf Actors and Actresses (17 person items)
Rodimus added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
National Beauty Association (480 person items)
nehocb posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

nehocb posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

nehocb posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 Next »