Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kate Noelle Holmes

Age: 45, born 18 December 1978

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

577 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 15 years ago 95 comments
418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 66 comments
202 votes
Straight or Not ?! (130 items)
list by Mejo โ™ฅโ™ซ
Published 12 years ago 34 comments
180 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
171 votes
Oh, Hi, Hello There, Louboutin! (70 items)
list by Isis
Published 15 years, 1 month ago 17 comments

Katie Holmes Videos

Katie Holmes Attempted Atlantis' Leap of Faith Water Slide

171 Views, 1 votes

Added 6 years ago


Katie Holmes Jimmy Fallon 8 9 11 interview

188 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

67 votes
63 votes
61 votes
54 votes
48 votes

Description: Born Kate Noelle Holmes on December 18, 1978 in Toledo, OH, Katie Holmes shot to fame as angst-ridden tomboy Joey Potter on the WB network's Dawson's Creek. Holmes grew up as part of a close-knit family in Toledo and first acted in high-school productions. Participation in a national model and talent convention landed her a trip to Los Angeles when she was 16, and it was there that Holmes auditioned for a role in Ang Lee's The Ice Storm. The film, which was released in 1997, won critical acclaim, and Holmes' role caught the attention of Kevin Williamson. Williamson, known for his screenplays for such movies as Scream and I Know ... (more)
Tags: Actress (48), American (23), Female (15), Beautiful (13), Gorgeous (13), Hot (12), Cute (12), Brunette (11), Born 1978 (10), Scientologist (9), Pretty (8), Mom (8), Batman Begins (7), Dawson's Creek (6), Tv Star (5), Vegetarian (4), 1978 (3), Joey (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Batman Begins (2005)
Rating:
7.5
7032 Watched
2. Phone Booth (2003)
Rating:
6.4
2681 Watched
Rating:
7.1
1843 Watched
Rating:
6.1
786 Watched
5. Wonder Boys (2000)
Rating:
6.8
512 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2904 Watched
2. Dawson's Creek (1998)
Rating:
5.8
1235 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
Rating:
7
1016 Watched
5. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
1008 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
5.5
17 Watched
1 want to see
0 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
6
2 want to see




Update feed

heydrichenjoy added this to a list 1 week, 4 days ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 week, 4 days ago

roussillon voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 1 day ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks, 2 days ago

sabines voted for 2 images 1 month ago

maxtor197022 voted for 4 images 1 month, 1 week ago

yellowhair voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

maxtor197022 voted for 22 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

chrisbarbaros posted a image 2 months ago

maxtor197022 voted for 2 images 2 months ago

chrisbarbaros posted 3 images 2 months ago

maxtor197022 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
So many crushes (227 beauty items)
rasputin68 voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Rock'n'roll voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

James OK voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

selsun voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

blackknight99 posted 3 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

nitevision voted for an image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

gora2017 voted for an image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

qnytree7821 voted for an image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 months ago

onclelapin posted 11 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Zippyjet posted 2 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Zippyjet voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

onclelapin voted for 8 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

diabolical dr voodoo voted for an image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

yellowhair voted for an image 5 months ago

yellowhair posted a video 5 months, 1 week ago
Rock'n'roll voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

chuckbb voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

blackknight99 posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

sharingcaring posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 7 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 21 Next »