Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Katia Winter

Age: 38, born 13 October 1983

Country of origin: Sweden

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

335 votes
Women With Weapons (456 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 47 comments
143 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
120 votes
Beautiful Women (111 items)
list by celina
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
65 votes
Hot redheads (45 items)
list by Emily
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
51 votes
125 Most Beautiful Women (2015 Edition) (125 items)
list by Stehako
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 6 comments

Katia Winter Videos

Comic-Con 2012 Dexter Interview Season 7

28 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

14 votes
13 votes
11 votes
10 votes
9 votes

Description: Katia Winter (born 13 October 1983, in Stockholm, Sweden) is a Swedish actress. Winter moved to London at an early age. She has appeared in British television and films including the 2009 UK drama Unmade Beds and Everywhere and Nowhere in (2011). After making a move to the US she immediately booked the lead female role in Arena opposite Kellan Lutz and Samuel L. Jackson. Soon after she played the lead role in the 2012 independent film Love Sick Love alongside Matthew Settle and the US independent film "Banshee Chapter" with Ted Levine. In 2012 she appeared in the NCIS episode "Need To Know". In the s ... (more)
Tags: Actress (3), Swedish (2), Dexter (2), 1983 (2), Sweden (1), Redhead (1), Arena (1), Stockholm Sweden (1), Sleepy Hollow (1), Born 1983 (1), Red Hair (1), Ginger (1), Born In 1983 (1), Born In October (1), October 13 (1), Mien (1), Holy Shit (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dexter (2006)
Rating:
8.2
2977 Watched
2. NCIS
Rating:
7.5
920 Watched
Rating:
7.3
260 Watched
Rating:
7.8
194 Watched
Rating:
7.1
155 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Knight of Cups (2015)
Rating:
6
139 Watched
2. Unmade Beds (2009)
Rating:
7
62 want to see
3. Arena (2011)
Rating:
4.6
63 Watched
Rating:
5.9
28 Watched
Rating:
5
31 Watched




Update feed

Darknight voted for an image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

L90 added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2200 person items)
Look Left voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago
franlob voted for 12 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

jemate added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
shotswerefired voted for an image 1 year ago

shotswerefired voted for 18 images [View All] 1 year ago

bmac voted for 2 images 1 year ago

Nevskij Prospekt posted 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

RevelationEques posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

David Roffidal voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

aLittleTyger posted 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

G̲lσb̶∆L J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ voted for 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Henny voted for 16 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

ressan voted for 4 images 2 years, 3 months ago

Campagnola voted for 20 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Kev64 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

Botzu voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 3 images 3 years, 1 month ago

Dragonslayer voted for 62 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

EatMorePez voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
worshipping voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

parryj voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

Edu added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
The most attractive actresses (1048 person items)
parryj voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

perod voted for 23 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago


« Prev12 Next »