Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mary Kathleen Turner

Age: 69, born 19 June 1954

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

156 votes
Femmes Fatales (77 items)
list by xolmis
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 9 comments
151 votes
The 80 Hottest Women of the '80s (80 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 20 comments
120 votes
For the ♥ of "Bad" (87 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 14 years, 7 months ago 23 comments
112 votes
Actresses Sex Symbols of the 80s, 90s (65 items)
list by xolmis
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 7 comments
112 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 10 comments

Kathleen Turner Videos

Kathleen Turner on Preston & Steve

16 Views

Added 7 months ago




Photos

28 votes
28 votes
23 votes
12 votes
12 votes

Description: Kathleen Turner was born Mary Kathleen Turner on June 19, 1954 in Springfield, Missouri. Turner is an actress that came to fame during the 1980s, after roles in Hollywood films like Body Heat, Peggy Sue Got Married, Romancing the Stone, The War of the Roses, Who Framed Roger Rabbit, Serial Mom and Prizzi's Honor. Turner graduated from an American School in London in 1972. After the death of her father, the Turner family moved back to the United States where Kathleen later enrolled at Missouri State University for two years and earned her Bachelor of Fine Arts degree from the University of Maryland Baltimore County (UMBC) in 1977 ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5786 Watched
2. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5364 Watched
3. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4366 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1421 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1218 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
3667 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2188 Watched
3. Marley & Me (2008)
Rating:
6.5
1633 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1499 Watched
Rating:
6.6
868 Watched




TV directed by

0 want to see




Update feed

Storvirk voted for 19 images [View All] 2 weeks, 6 days ago

kgee67 voted for 4 images 3 weeks ago

Leo added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
yellowhair posted a video 7 months, 1 week ago
usr4626274 voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

bfpierce voted for an image 10 months, 4 weeks ago

Megaboost voted for an image 1 year ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Mary Kathleen Turner19 June 1954Turner has 1 child:• Rachel Ann Weiss (1987);"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Who Framed Roger Rabbit (1988)2- Marley & Me (2008)3- The Virgin Suicides (1999)4- Dumb and Dumber To (2014)5- Monster House (2006)"


SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 1987 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Leading Role KATHLEEN TURNER as Peggy Sue Bodell in PEGGY SUE GOT MARRIED 1986 | dir: Francis Ford Coppola "


amorginos voted for 3 images 2 years, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Female Celebrities in Music Videos (229 person items)

"Playground Love by Air (2000)When the Going Gets Tough, the Tough Get Going by Billy Ocean (1985)"


skipperbrian voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

PolarCow voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

radigast voted for 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

steve1955 voted for an image 3 years ago

romison18 voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 3 years, 1 month ago

wendy voted for 3 images 3 years, 2 months ago

Venticello voted for 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

Henny voted for 8 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

napier added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Born on June the 19th (13 person items)
coffee-boy voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

radigast voted for 11 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

Campagnola posted 5 images [View All] 4 years ago

cekadidas voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 person items)

"as Jane Blue in Undercover Bluesas V.I. Warshawski in V.I. Warshawski"


rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
India Davis added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Cori C added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Celebrities Then and Now (53 person items)

« Prev12 Next »