Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Katherine Woodville

Stats

Birth Name: Katherine H Mason

Born: 4 December 1938 Died: 5 June 2013

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

77 votes
Star Trek Beauties - The Original Series (90 items)
list by redrobin
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 10 comments
41 votes
I Was On An Episode of The Original Star Trek (31 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
25 votes
Favorite Actress Europe (272 items)
list by redrobin
Published 4 years, 10 months ago
10 votes
Women of Star Trek (1966) (137 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 3 years, 7 months ago

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Katherine Woodville, also known as Catherine Woodville and Kate Woodville, is a British film and television actress. She was known as Catherine Woodville (1955-1966) in the UK. She changed her professional name to Kate Woodville (1967) on her move to America. In the 1970s, she was also credited as Katharine Woodville. Among her many movie and television appearances, she is known for her role as Natira in the classic Star Trek episode "For the World Is Hollow and I Have Touched the Sky". Among other televisions series she made appearances in were Z-Cars, The Avengers, Danger Man, Mission: Impossible, Mannix, Days of ou ... (more)
Tags: Born 1938 (2), Actress (1), Star Trek TOS (1), British (1), Natira (1), UK (1), European (1), Female (1), Star Trek (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1022 Watched
Rating:
6.1
461 Watched
Rating:
6.4
209 Watched
Rating:
7
190 Watched
Rating:
7.8
157 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
13 Watched
Rating:
4.9
8 Watched
Rating:
7.3
5 Watched
Rating:
6.3
3 Watched
Rating:
5
3 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

mychaloh voted for 10 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

chance voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago