Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Catherine Louise Sagal

Age: 68, born 19 January 1954

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kurt Sutter


Lists

124 votes
Over 50 and beautiful (47 items)
list by DuckNation
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 12 comments
77 votes
Age? Doesn't Matter!-Aged Actors (23 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 18 comments
68 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (274 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
68 votes
Hot Women from SITCOMs (60 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 10 years ago 6 comments
56 votes
The "Back In The Day" Hot List (101 items)
list by sackdaddy
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 5 comments

Katey Sagal Videos

Katey Sagal Loves The Beatles

115 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

11 votes
9 votes
9 votes
8 votes
8 votes

Description: Katey Sagal [born: Catherine Louise Sagal on January 19, 1954 in Hollywood, California ] is an extremely gifted and versatile performer adept at both comedy and drama, actress and singer Katey Sagal became a household name in the late 80s as the fabulously brazen, undomesticated "Peg Bundy" on the enduring Fox series "Married with Children" (1987). During its lengthy run, she received three Golden Globe and two American Comedy Award nominations. As popular and identifiable as her Bundy persona was, Katey assertively moved on without a hitch after the show went off the air, not only starring in other sitcoms a ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5701 Watched
2. Lost (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4522 Watched
3. Futurama (1999)
Rating:
7.5
3695 Watched
Rating:
7.6
3145 Watched
5. That '70s Show (1998)
Rating:
7.2
2619 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
413 Watched
2. Pitch Perfect 2 (2015)
Rating:
5.9
398 Watched
Rating:
6.6
318 Watched
Rating:
6.5
264 Watched
Rating:
6.4
269 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Catherine Louise Sagal19 January 1954Sagal has 3 children:• Sarah Grace White (1994);• Jackson James White (1996);• Esme Louise Sutter (2007);"


flover posted a image 2 months ago

A.M.A voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 voted for 2 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 12 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Catherine Louise SagalAmerican Actress & Singer-Songwriter• Ashkenazi Jewish;• German;• English;• Swiss-German;• French;• Scottish; "


aLittleTyger posted 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 5 images 1 year, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Strong Female Characters (194 person items)

"Gemma Teller MorrowSons of Anarchy "Nothing gets in the way of me taking care of my family. Especially my conscience.""


kah voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1058 person items)

"Catherine Louise SagalAmerican Actress & Singer-Songwriter "


124 voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Campagnola posted 4 images 2 years, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 person items)

"as Gemma Teller Morrow in Sons of Anarchy"


EatMorePez added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
EatMorePez voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Avid Admirer added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Oldest women I would... (57 beauty items)

"January 19, 1954 Age: 65"


cekadidas added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
joedaddy voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

Rylvan posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

Rylvan voted for 5 images 3 years, 9 months ago

belen33 posted 2 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

EatMorePez voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
zzzzz1 posted 5 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 4 years, 3 months ago

diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
mychaloh voted for 3 images 4 years, 7 months ago


« Prev12 Next »