Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kate Elizabeth Winslet

Age: 48, born 5 October 1975

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ned Rocknroll


Lists

576 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 14 years, 11 months ago 95 comments
416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 66 comments
245 votes
Photoshop me! *Updated 18.06.11* (40 items)
list by Lexie
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 52 comments
240 votes
Listal's 100 best Actors *UPDATED* (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 228 comments
211 votes
If Famous People Weren’t Famous ☺ (22 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 35 comments

Kate Winslet Videos

Kate Winslet - What If - Official Music Video

781 Views, 3 votes

Added 12 years ago




Photos

103 votes
81 votes
78 votes
71 votes
62 votes

Description: Kate Winslet [born: Kate Elizabeth Winslet on October 5, 1975 in Reading, Berkshire, England] is an actress and singer. She is the recipient of an Academy Award, an Emmy Award, three Golden Globe Awards and a Grammy Award. She is the youngest person to acquire six Academy Award nominations and is one of the few actresses to win three of the four major American entertainment awards (EGOT). In addition, she has won awards from the Screen Actors Guild, British Academy of Film and Television Arts, and the Hollywood Foreign Press Association among others, and an Honorary César Award in 2012. Brought up in Berkshire, Winslet studi ... (more)
Tags: Actress (80), Beautiful (44), British (32), English (17), Oscar Winner (16), Redhead (16), Hot (14), Titanic (14), Gorgeous (13), Female (12), European (11), Blonde (11), Talented (10), Curvy (10), Born 1975 (10), Stunning (8), Smoker (8), Blue Eyes (7), Actor (6), Straight (5)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
9077 Watched
Rating:
8
5887 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3068 Watched
4. The Holiday (2006)
Rating:
6.6
2406 Watched
5. The Reader (2008)
Rating:
7.5
1609 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched
4. Extras (2005)
Rating:
7.6
426 Watched
Rating:
5.1
476 Watched




Music

Rating:
8.6
3 want this




Books

Rating:
8.5
1 want this




Update feed

maxtor197022 voted for an image 13 hours, 15 minutes ago
Soutien à Ukraine voted for an image 1 day, 18 hours ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 2 days, 1 hour ago

Puron voted for an image 2 days, 18 hours ago

jimsmith1 added this to a list 3 days, 3 hours ago
Favorite Person (105 person items)
QUESTMAKER posted 18 images [View All] 3 days, 4 hours ago

Kendraatje posted 13 images [View All] 3 days, 6 hours ago

Jason posted 16 images [View All] 3 days, 14 hours ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 3 days, 15 hours ago
Women with voted 100+ images (252 person items)

"2 images 1 over 200"


tommymurphy voted for an image 1 week ago

Kendraatje posted 15 images [View All] 2 weeks, 2 days ago

Kendraatje posted a image 3 weeks ago

James OK voted for an image 1 month ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months ago

Killick voted for an image 2 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

Kendraatje posted 6 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

jessie65 voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

Kendraatje posted 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

jd00 voted for 5 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

PAIX ET AMOUR voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Chazz Reinhold added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
JDF61 voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

GP79 voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted 8 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
TrekMedic posted 3 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for 4 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

JDF61 voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Chris Davies voted for 34 images [View All] 3 months, 4 weeks ago

Chazz Reinhold added this to a list 4 months ago
Kendraatje posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 23 Next »