Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kate Gordon Siegelbaum

Age: 41, born 9 August 1982

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mike Flanagan


Lists

16 votes
National Fashion League (460 items)
list by clayton jungle
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
12 votes
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 5 months ago
7 votes
My Favorite Performances - 2016 (50 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Favourite Characters (78 items)
list by Sonny
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
3 votes
My Favorite Performances of 2016 (Female) (25 items)
list by henrik4075
Published 1 year ago

Photos

12 votes
7 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

American actress and screenwriter. She is best known for her collaborations with her husband, filmmaker Mike Flanagan, appearing in his films Oculus (2013), Hush (2016; she also wrote the screenplay with him), Ouija: Origin of Evil (2016), and Gerald's Game (2017), as well as in his television series The Haunting of Hill House (2018), The Haunting of Bly Manor (2020) and Midnight Mass (2021). She has been dubbed a "scream queen" due to her consistent work on horror TV shows and movies.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ghost Whisperer (2005)
Rating:
6.5
1008 Watched
2. Castle (2009)
Rating:
7.7
749 Watched
Rating:
7.3
302 Watched
Rating:
8.1
197 Watched
Rating:
7.2
96 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Oculus (2014)
Rating:
6.2
352 Watched
2. Hush (2016)
Rating:
6.4
272 Watched
Rating:
6.5
232 Watched
Rating:
5.6
163 Watched
Rating:
4.8
30 Watched




Movies written by

1. Hush (2016)
Rating:
6.4
272 Watched




Update feed

sentilong voted for 2 images 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Rylvan posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Red Snake voted for 5 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

django123 voted for 2 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year ago
My Favorite Performances of 2016 (Female) (25 person items)

" Maddie - Hush "


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Kate Gordon Siegelbaum9 August 1982Siegel has 2 children:โ€ข Cody Paul Flanagan (2016);โ€ข Theodora Isabelle Irene Flanagan (2018);"


RevelationEques posted 2 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

PCA added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
MUZE voted for 5 images 1 year, 7 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

Henny voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

MUZE voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 8 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

Nusch voted for 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

j592 voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

Henny voted for 7 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

Henny voted for 4 images 4 years, 3 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 years, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

Sonny added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Favourite Characters (78 person items)

"Theodora Crain "


SoulMind voted for 2 images 4 years, 10 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Red Dead Redemption 2 Dream Cast (38 movies items)

"Abigail Roberts!"


DuckNation posted 4 images 5 years ago

kah posted a image 5 years ago

MUZE voted for 8 images [View All] 5 years ago

Majandra Arterton posted 6 images [View All] 5 years, 1 month ago

Stepan_Kant voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

looksharp voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

bluemelody voted for 2 images 5 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 5 years, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 5 years, 4 months ago

clayton jungle added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
National Fashion League (460 person items)
wc85 voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago

Dark Shadows voted for 2 images 6 years, 7 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2016 (50 person items)

" as Maddie in Hush"


gj2014 voted for an image 7 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 Next »