Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Katherine Patricia Flannery

Age: 57, born 10 June 1964

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

62 votes
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards 2013 (95 items)
list by Dessolliรฉ
Published 9 years ago 10 comments
16 votes
Floor-lenght dresses (326 items)
list by Helen
Published 7 years ago 2 comments
14 votes
Dancing with the Stars participants (348 items)
list by Leo
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Oscars 2018 Pre and After Party Looks (306 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
SAG Award Fashion 2013 (61 items)
list by Coruscate
Published 9 years ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: KATE FLANNERY is best known for her 9 seasons as Meredith the drunk on NBC's THE OFFICE. She toured the country as Jane Lynch's sidekick in her anti cabaret act, SEE JANE SING in over 30 cities including Joe's Pub in NYC. Her original cult comedy lounge act, the Lampshades plays all over the country and Hollywood regularly. New York stage audience now her as Neely O'Hara in the Off B'Way hit VALLEY OF THE DOLLS at the Circle In The Square and in Nora Ephron's LOVE LOSS AND WHAT I WORE. Kate was recently on Brooklyn Nine Nine on FOX, and in ComedyCentral's ANOTHER PERIOD. Kate can be seen in two films on NETFLIX from the Tribeca ... (more)
Tags: Actress (1), Redhead (1), The Office (1), Red (1), Born 1964 (1), Ginger (1), The Office (US) (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Office (2005)
Rating:
7.6
2299 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1071 Watched
3. New Girl (2011)
Rating:
7.1
797 Watched
Rating:
7.4
539 Watched
Rating:
6.8
569 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Cooties (2014)
Rating:
5.4
104 Watched
2. Trick (1999)
Rating:
7.7
68 Watched
3. Carolina (2003)
Rating:
6.4
33 Watched
4. 4th Man Out (2016)
Rating:
6.6
39 Watched
Rating:
3.1
23 Watched




Update feed

steve1955 voted for an image 10 months, 4 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

Leo added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Arizona posted 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Oscars 2018 Pre and After Party Looks (306 person items)

" Oscars Pre Party: 11th Annual Women In Film Pre-Oscar Cocktail Party "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago