Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Katherine Burton

Age: 64, born 10 September 1957

Country of origin: Switzerland

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Michael Ritchie


Lists

48 votes
Hello, beauty! - *update* 11/02/13 (195 items)
list by Emily
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
12 votes
In Character, Staring (part 2) (24 items)
list by nehocb
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
11 votes
Grey's Anatomy : an All-star cast (102 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
7 votes
2014 Emmy Nominations & Winners (113 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
British Acting Clans (260 items)
list by cornishlee
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Kate Burton recently appeared on Broadway in the Tony Award wining musical Spring Awakening. She received raves for the Williamston production of The Corn is Green directed by Nicholas Martin, starring opposite her son, Morgan Ritchie, and completed the City Center revival of Applause with Christine Ebersole. Kate was Tony nominated as the title character in The Constant Wife for the Roundabout Theatre, directed by Mark Brokaw and appeared in The Water's Edge opposite Tony Goldwyn at the Second Stage Theatre. She appeared as Olga in the critically acclaimed West End production of Three Sisters with Kristen Scott Thomas, directed ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Grey's Anatomy (2005)
Rating:
7.1
2449 Watched
2. Modern Family (2009)
Rating:
7.7
1088 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1102 Watched
4. Homeland (2011)
Rating:
7.9
542 Watched
5. Law & Order (1990)
Rating:
7.1
618 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 127 Hours (2011)
Rating:
7.4
1901 Watched
Rating:
6.9
1093 Watched
Rating:
6.8
882 Watched
4. Max Payne (2008)
Rating:
5.2
931 Watched
5. Stay (2005)
Rating:
6.7
611 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Grey's Anatomy Doctors (124 person items)

" Ellis GreyAttending General SurgeonSeason 1 to Season 14Dead "


dvirgueza voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

browser posted 3 images 3 years, 11 months ago

lechat voted for an image 5 years ago

lechat voted for an image 5 years ago

Eleanor voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago