Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Karyn Elizabeth Dwyer

Born: 22 March 1975 Died: 25 September 2018

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

80 votes
The Great White North List (95 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
57 votes
For The Love Of Redheads! (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
12 votes
Actresses Who Have Played A Lesbian/Bi Character (68 items)
list by Malรบ
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Famous People Born in 1975 (94 items)
list by Milena
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
born in year 1975 (144 items)
list by evvie
Published 7 years ago

Photos

8 votes
8 votes
8 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: Karyn Elizabeth Dwyer, also known as Karen Dwyer or Karyn O'Dwyer, was a Canadian actress. Her best known role is Maggie in the 1999 film 'Better Than Chocolate'. Karyn Elizabeth Dwyer was born in Corner Brook, Newfoundland to two school teachers, Donald and Elizabeth Dwyer, who were of Scottish and Irish Catholic descent. She was the oldest of five children. Her father died of cancer in 1982 at the age of 38. After his death, her family moved to her mother's hometown of Wabana on Bell Island, Newfoundland and later St. John's. Dwyer studied acting with Youth Theatre. She made her stage debut at the Arts and Culture Center ... (more)
Tags: Canadian (2), Redhead (2), Actress (1), Child Actor (1), Born 1975 (1), Ginger (1), Curly Hair (1), Born In 1975 (1), Red Head (1), Played Lgbt (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sailor Moon (1995)
Rating:
6.9
887 Watched
2. Due South (1994)
Rating:
6.6
140 Watched
Rating:
5.7
63 Watched
Rating:
6.4
28 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Superstar (1999)
Rating:
5.2
324 Watched
Rating:
6.5
129 Watched
Rating:
6.4
65 Watched
Rating:
6
5 want to see
Rating:
6.1
8 Watched




Update feed

Henny voted for 6 images [View All] 1 month, 4 weeks ago

kathy posted 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago

django123 voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

joseph voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 3 images 2 years, 10 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
For The Love Of Redheads! (100 person items)
RayThomas663 voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago