Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Karra Elejalde

Stats

Birth Name: Carlos Elejalde Garai

Age: 61, born 10 October 1960

Country of origin: Spain


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Karra Elejalde was born on October 10, 1960 in Vitoria-Gasteiz, Álava, País Vasco, Spain as Carlos Elejalde Garay. He is an actor and writer, known for Los cronocrímenes (2007), Airbag (1997) and Los sin nombre (1999). Has a daughter with Sílvia Bel. Creo que para ser artista no sirven las escuelas. No quiero decir que haya que cerrarlas, ni mucho menos, pero los metodos no sirven para todo. -- I believe that schools are not useful for being an artist. I do not mean at all that they must be closed but the method is not everything. ... (more)
Tags: Spanish (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Biutiful (2010)
Rating:
7.4
434 Watched
2. Timecrimes (2007)
Rating:
7.1
309 Watched
3. Kika (1993)
Rating:
6.8
222 Watched
4. Even the Rain (2010)
Rating:
7.3
72 Watched
5. The Nameless (1999)
Rating:
5.3
69 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Airbag (1997)
Rating:
6.9
14 Watched
2. Año Mariano (2000)
Rating:
6
3 Watched
3. Torapia (2004)
1 Watched
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
11 Watched
Rating:
7.1
9 Watched
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched
Rating:
9.8
5 Watched
Rating:
10
3 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Año Mariano (2000)
Rating:
6
3 Watched
2. Torapia (2004)
1 Watched




Update feed

morenete posted 4 images 6 years, 3 months ago