Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Karl-Heinz Urban

Age: 51, born 7 June 1972

Country of origin: New Zealand

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 66 comments
245 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 68 comments
119 votes
Bad Guys I shouldn't Love but Do (15 items)
list by tersanay
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 18 comments
118 votes
Interesting Faces (33 items)
list by tersanay
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 12 comments
95 votes
If I Had A Bodyguard... (30 items)
list by The_Dash08
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 12 comments

Karl Urban Videos



Photos

8 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Karl Urban is best known for his dynamic role as Rohan warrior Eomer in The Lord of the Rings trilogy. Director/Writer/Producer Peter Jackson cast Urban in The Lord of the Rings after viewing a rough cut of the critically acclaimed indie film The Price of Milk, which garnered Urban a Best Actor nomination at the New Zealand Film Awards. Born in Wellington, New Zealand, Karl first appeared on television as a child. Throughout his school years, he wrote, directed and starred in many film and stage productions. As a young adult, he postponed his university studies to further pursue his acting career, training and working through ... (more)
Tags: Actor (31), New Zealander (12), Male (10), Born 1972 (9), LOTR (8), Talented (8), Star Trek (7), Gorgeous (6), White (5), Kiwi (5), Judge Dredd (5), Action (4), Amazing (4), Star Trek Movies (4), Movies (3), T.v. (3), Brunette (3), Wellington College (3), Great Eyes (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
8795 Watched
Rating:
8.2
8694 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2983 Watched
4. Star Trek (2009)
Rating:
7.6
2732 Watched
5. RED (2010)
Rating:
6.7
1492 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
1472 Watched
Rating:
6.1
794 Watched
Rating:
7.3
327 Watched
Rating:
5.7
279 Watched
Rating:
7.8
258 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Greek Mythology (310 person items)

"Morosโ€ข The hateful personified spirit of impending doom, who drives mortals to their deadly fate. Moros gave people the ability to foresee their death.โ€ข The offspring of Nyx, the primordial goddess of the night and Erebus, primordial god of darkness. "


sharingcaring posted a image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

Stehako added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Arizona posted 2 images [View All] 1 year ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003)2- The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002)3- Thor: Ragnarok (2017)4- Star Trek (2009)5- Star Trek Into Darkness (2013)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Jade Woolgar voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Batman: Casting Choices (147 movies items)
donpa voted for an image 3 years ago

yord added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
yord's Favorite Actors (101 person items)
Laurence3 voted for 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Eli Graminova posted 6 images [View All] 5 years, 4 months ago

kah posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

kah added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
If I Could Describe.. (24 person items)
diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
The People on the MCU (175 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Babes Of Marvel (78 person items)
Eli Graminova posted 11 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

Rylvan added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
The Cast of the Marvel Cinematic Universe (155 person items)

"Skurge the Executioner"


cyrax36 added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Exclusive voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

redrobin voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
My Favorite Star Trek Characters (30 person items)

" Character: Leonard "Bones" McCoy "


johanlefourbe added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Marvel Cinematic Universe : an All-star cast (174 person items)

" Skurge Movies : - Thor: Ragnarok (2017)"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Comic Con 2017 (227 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Torry voted for an image 6 years, 8 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
Top 10 Actors Who Should Play Batman (10 movies items)

"#2: Karl Urban!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
Alien: Casting Choices (35 movies items)
Georgini added this to a list 7 years ago
Justice League TV Series Fancast (11 person items)

"as Batman "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years ago
Aliens Dream Cast (14 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 3 months ago
The Silence of the Lambs Dream Cast (9 movies items)

"Dr. Frederick Chilton!"


IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 7 years, 4 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 7 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 7 years, 7 months ago


« Prev12 Next »