Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Karl Heinrich Marx

Born: 5 May 1818 Died: 14 March 1883

Country of origin: Germany

Partner: Jenny von Westphalen


Lists

56 votes
More Letters to Dead People (94 items)
list by ccc25
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 8 comments
15 votes
quotes: bleak/off beat (102 items)
list by onclelapin
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
100 greatest philosophers (100 items)
list by vadeboncoeur
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
People Quotes - Part 3 (52 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
7 votes
Menschen im SPIEGEL (74 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Karl Marx Videos

Riistäjän lait

95 Views, 1 votes

Added 6 years ago


Was Karl Marx right? | The Economist

102 Views

Added 6 years ago


Karl Marx on Alienation

95 Views

Added 7 years ago



View all Karl Marx videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Movies written by

1. Amerikai anzix (1975)
Rating:
7.3
3 want to see




Movies

Rating:
8
2 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched




Update feed

dirtyharry45 3 months, 1 week ago
frostmetal 4 months ago
Geralt 7 months, 3 weeks ago
diodiorno 9 months, 2 weeks ago
amongus added this to list 1 year, 2 months ago
satashi 1 year, 4 months ago
ShinseD4C 1 year, 4 months ago
menmoregodly added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Intellectual Pantheon (19 person items)
mrphotogen 1 year, 7 months ago
holasoy1capo 1 year, 12 months ago
samoden 1 year, 12 months ago
StringChikk 2 years ago
deathskfull 2 years, 2 months ago
dongabo 2 years, 3 months ago
petrovsky 2 years, 5 months ago
nicoalcas 2 years, 5 months ago
brunovega 2 years, 8 months ago
Magnifik 2 years, 11 months ago
Alijan8 3 years, 1 month ago
apo55a 3 years, 2 months ago
Juan Pablo Cáceres 3 years, 2 months ago
allemagne 3 years, 3 months ago
hispanicsaxon added this to list 3 years, 5 months ago
midnightgear 3 years, 7 months ago
Brandon Carreon 4 years, 4 months ago
samkyrie 4 years, 7 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
darkolorde 5 years, 9 months ago
ragnarsnorri1 5 years, 9 months ago
Bruno 5 years, 11 months ago
JaJlN2 5 years, 11 months ago
Kurkkuharja posted a video 6 years ago
Juan Yañez 6 years, 1 month ago
Pacifista O 6 years, 1 month ago
browser posted a video 6 years, 2 months ago
DonIsmael 6 years, 2 months ago
Historicalguy 6 years, 2 months ago
Uriel 6 years, 3 months ago

« Prev12 Next »