Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Karl Otto Lagerfeldt

Born: 10 September 1933 Died: 19 February 2019

Country of origin: Germany

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

211 votes
Funny Look-A-Likes (81 items)
list by Coby
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 33 comments
58 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (885 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months ago 7 comments
48 votes
Disney Fashion Designers (8 items)
list by Ann ;*
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
36 votes
Versailles (25 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
36 votes
favorites fashion designers (17 items)
list by kikatwo
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 4 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: German (9), Designer (2), Chanel (2), Haute Couture (1), Fendi (1), Fashion (1), Legend (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
3013 Watched
Rating:
6.7
105 Watched
3. The Valet (2006)
Rating:
5.9
102 Watched
Rating:
7.3
40 want to see
Rating:
5.2
23 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
258 Watched
Rating:
7.8
58 Watched
Rating:
6.1
32 Watched
Rating:
5.5
15 Watched
Rating:
7.4
8 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6
6 Watched
Rating:
8
2 want to see
3. The Return (2013)
Rating:
4
1 want to see
Rating:
6
1 Watched




Books

Rating:
9
0 want this




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6
6 Watched
Rating:
8
2 want to see
3. The Return (2013)
Rating:
4
1 want to see
Rating:
6
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (885 person items)
SwtChaos added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
In Memoriam 2019 (54 person items)

"Sunset: February 19, 2019 (Age: 85) Cause of Death: Pancreatic Cancer Claim to Fame: German Fashion Designer, best known as the creative director of fashion brand 'Chanel'"


Arizona posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

Turquoise posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

Viro voted for 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

Arizona posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago