Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kari Samantha Wรผhrer

Age: 55, born 28 April 1967

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: James Scura


Lists

335 votes
Women With Weapons (454 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 47 comments
224 votes
Sexy and Underrated Actresses (147 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 28 comments
112 votes
Hottest Women in Sci-Fi TV Past & Present (48 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 21 comments
88 votes
I can'take my eyes of you... (44 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 13 comments
50 votes
Women Who Kick Ass & Take Names In Film (41 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 10 years, 12 months ago 7 comments

Kari Wuhrer Videos

Kari Wuhrer Smoking Hot

770 Views

Added 10 years ago


Kiss Me....Kari Wuhrer

290 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

25 votes
19 votes
15 votes
13 votes
13 votes

Description: Kari Wuhrer [ born: Kari Samantha Wuhrer on April 28, 1967, in Brookfield, Connecticut ] is an actress, producer and singer. Keri the daughter of Karin, a payroll officer and Andrew, a former police officer and car salesman. Keri has three siblings. Kari studied acting at age 13, and headed to New York City to do rounds of auditions. She was signed to the Ford's Model Talent Division and appeared in several commercials, most notably Clairol, as well as performing in theater productions. After a role in the film Fire with Fire (1986), she landed a job on MTV as a VJ and was a co-host of the show "Remote Control" (1987). ... (more)
Tags: Actress (14), American (8), Brunette (5), Redhead (5), Born 1967 (4), Model (4), Female (3), Legs (2), Implants (2), Babe (2), Born In April (2), Mother (2), Mtv (2), Beautiful (2), T.v. (2), Hot (2), Movies (2), 1980s (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2512 Watched
2. CSI: Miami (2002)
Rating:
6.4
1748 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1670 Watched
Rating:
5.8
955 Watched
Rating:
7.1
672 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Anaconda (1997)
Rating:
4.3
1725 Watched
Rating:
4.9
695 Watched
Rating:
6.6
218 Watched
4. Thinner (1996)
Rating:
5.4
245 Watched
Rating:
7.1
195 Watched




Update feed

Person 135059 posted 4 images 3 weeks ago

radigast voted for 3 images 3 weeks, 5 days ago

nand voted for 3 images 1 month ago

kerem1923 voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago
jemate voted for 9 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

tijtij voted for 11 images [View All] 3 months ago

darakan72 voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

rico650 voted for 18 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

871126 voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Henny voted for 2 images 7 months ago

Morphy posted a comment on this image 7 months ago

"Man, she's so nice!"


Morphy voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

Morphy posted a comment on this image 7 months, 1 week ago

"^ That's what I was wondering."


bloodmoon voted for 53 images [View All] 9 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for an image 12 months ago

Agirl voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

romison18 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago
logymw added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Gorgeous Actresses (1412 person items)
sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

buddhaj posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Motherhood โ™ฅ (2070 person items)

"Kari has 3 children: โ€ข Enzo Scura โ€ข Evangelina Lotus Scura โ€ข Echo Luna Scura"


loucamel voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

parryj voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Scott Newman added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
TrekMedic voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

parryj posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

reallydoes voted for 3 images 2 years, 11 months ago

northernhokie voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

emberlin voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

zzzzz1 posted 3 images 3 years, 7 months ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago


« Prev12 Next »