Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kari Matchett

Age: 49, born 25 March 1970

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

87 votes
Hottest Canadian Women (143 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 11 comments
42 votes
Modern Canadian Actresses (45 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
21 votes
24 The Reunion Party (293 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
12 votes
Crushes Through The Ages (106 items)
list by Vix
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
24's Lovely Ladies (33 items)
list by Heather
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

12 votes
10 votes
9 votes
8 votes
8 votes

Description: Kari Matchett [ born: March 25, 1970 in Spalding, Saskatchewan, Canada ] is an actress, known for Covert Affairs (2010-), Cube²: Hypercube (2002) and Cypher (2002). She was previously married to T.W. Peacocke. Matchett is a graduate of the National Theatre School, she also studied Chekov at the Moscow Theatre School as an exchange student and attended Red Deer College where she got her start in summer stock. To spite Internet postings that claim she has been married and divorced from actor James Allodi, they were never married in real life. They only played a married couple in the film Men with Brooms (2002). Matchett gave birt ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 24
Rating:
6.8
1921 Watched
2. ER
Rating:
6.7
1617 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1247 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1118 Watched
Rating:
7.4
321 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
623 Watched
2. Angel Eyes (2001)
Rating:
4.8
266 Watched
Rating:
6.5
177 Watched
Rating:
7.7
42 Watched
5. Men with Brooms (2002)
Rating:
6.2
19 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

fantazjusz voted for 7 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Viro voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

mychaloh voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Oliver voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

MUZE voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

franlob voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

TheUmbrellaMan voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Zeke21 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#11) (50 person items)
Zeke21 voted for 4 images 2 years, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

TheUmbrellaMan voted for 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

miaou voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago